How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Nellie Hindley
Nellie Hindley

Partners of 
Nellie Hindley

Bob Hindley

Married

2 children together

1940

Nellie Hindley
Bio Details

Full name

Nellie Hindley

Maiden name

Nellie Maybury

Gender

Female

Age

98 (approx.)

Date of birth

1920

Deceased

Nellie Hindley Siblings

Anne Maybury

Sister

Bert Maybury

Brother

Louie Burns

Half-sister

other parent: Pete Burns

Jim Burns

Half-brother

other parent: Pete Burns

Nellie Hindley

Nellie Hindley

Age

98 (approx.)

Born

1920

Deceased

Nellie Hindley Partner(s) Other Children

Nellie Hindley Children

Myra Hindley

born 1942, died 2002, age 60
with Bob Hindley

Serial killer - Moors Murderer

Maureen Smith

born 1946, died 1977, age 30 (approx.)
with Bob Hindley

Trivia

Nellie Hindley Family

Nellie Hindley's parents:

Nellie Hindley's father was Bert Maybury Nellie Hindley's mother was Ellen Maybury


Nellie Hindley's former step-parents:

Nellie Hindley's former step-father was Pete Burns


Nellie Hindley's children:

Nellie Hindley's daughter was Myra Hindley Nellie Hindley's daughter was Maureen Smith


Nellie Hindley's current partners:

Nellie Hindley's husband was Bob Hindley


Nellie Hindley's siblings:

Nellie Hindley's sister is Anne Maybury Nellie Hindley's brother is Bert Maybury Nellie Hindley's half-sister was Louie Burns Nellie Hindley's half-brother is Jim Burns


Nellie Hindley's in laws:

Nellie Hindley's son in law is David Smith