How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Bessie Dench
Bessie Dench

Partners of 
Bessie Dench

George Dench

Married

1 child together

26 Dec 1887

Bessie Dench
Bio Details

Full name

Bessie Oak Dench

Maiden name

Bessie Oak Smith

Gender

Female

Age

66 (approx.)

Date of birth

Thursday 28 Dec 1865

Birth place

Weymouth, Dorset, England, UK

Date of death:

1932

Bessie Dench

Bessie Oak Dench

Age

66 (approx.)

Born

Thursday 28 Dec 1865

Died

1932

Bessie Dench Partner(s) Other Children

Bessie Dench Children

Dr Reginald Dench MC

born 1897, died 1964, age 67
with George Dench

Father of Judi Dench

Trivia

Bessie Dench Family

Bessie Dench's children:

Bessie Dench's son was Dr Reginald Dench MC


Bessie Dench's current partners:

Bessie Dench's husband was George Dench


Bessie Dench's grandchildren:

Bessie Dench's granddaughter is Judi Dench Bessie Dench's grandson is Jeffrey Dench Bessie Dench's grandson is Peter Dench


Bessie Dench's great grandchildren:

Bessie Dench's great granddaughter is Finty Williams   Bessie Dench's great great grandson is Sam Williams


Bessie Dench's in laws:

Bessie Dench's daughter in law was Olive Dench