How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Jane Jones
Jane Jones

Partners of 
Jane Jones

Henry Jones

Married

1 child together

4 Sep 1883

Jane Jones
Bio Details

Full name

Jane Jones

Maiden name

Jane Simons

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

Sunday 19 Jul 1857

Birth place

Cavan Town, County Cavan, Ireland

Jane Jones

Jane Jones

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

Sunday 19 Jul 1857

Jane Jones Partner(s) Other Children

Jane Jones Children

Olive Dench

born 1897, died 1983, age 85 (approx.)
with Henry Jones

Trivia

Jane Jones Family

Jane Jones's children:

Jane Jones's daughter was Olive Dench


Jane Jones's current partners:

Jane Jones's husband was Henry Jones


Jane Jones's grandchildren:

Jane Jones's granddaughter is Judi Dench Jane Jones's grandson is Jeffrey Dench Jane Jones's grandson is Peter Dench


Jane Jones's great grandchildren:

Jane Jones's great granddaughter is Finty Williams   Jane Jones's great great grandson is Sam Williams


Jane Jones's in laws:

Jane Jones's son in law was Dr Reginald Dench MC