Married Relationship facts

Married Aug 1941

Hendon, London, England, UK

Nobby Moon

Alfred Charles Moon

Age

53 (approx.)

Born

Sunday 30 Nov 1919

Died

Nov 1973

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Kathleen Moon

Kathleen Moon

His Other Children

Children Together

Keith Moon

born 1946, died 1978, age 32

Drummer in The Who

Linda Moon

born 1949, age 69 (approx.)

Lesley Moon

born 1958, age 60 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Nobby Moon
Bio Details

Full name

Alfred Charles Moon

Gender

Male

Age

53 (approx.)

Date of birth

Sunday 30 Nov 1919

Date of death:

Nov 1973

Place of death

Brent, London, England, UK

Occupations

Mechanic

Trivia

Nobby Moon Family

Nobby Moon's children:

Nobby Moon's son was Keith Moon Nobby Moon's daughter is Linda Moon Nobby Moon's daughter is Lesley Moon


Nobby Moon's current partners:

Nobby Moon's wife was Kathleen Moon


Nobby Moon's grandchildren:

Nobby Moon's granddaughter is Mandy Moon De Wolf


Nobby Moon's great grandchildren:

Nobby Moon's great granddaughter is Jessica Moon De Wolf Nobby Moon's great granddaughter is Samantha Moon De Wolf


Nobby Moon's former in laws:

Nobby Moon's former daughter in law was Kim McLagan


Kathleen Moon
Bio Details

Full name

Kathleen Moon

Maiden name

Kathleen Hopley

Also known as

Kitty

Gender

Female

Occupations

Cleaner

Trivia

Kathleen Moon Family

Kathleen Moon's children:

Kathleen Moon's son was Keith Moon Kathleen Moon's daughter is Linda Moon Kathleen Moon's daughter is Lesley Moon


Kathleen Moon's current partners:

Kathleen Moon's husband was Nobby Moon


Kathleen Moon's grandchildren:

Kathleen Moon's granddaughter is Mandy Moon De Wolf


Kathleen Moon's great grandchildren:

Kathleen Moon's great granddaughter is Jessica Moon De Wolf Kathleen Moon's great granddaughter is Samantha Moon De Wolf


Kathleen Moon's former in laws:

Kathleen Moon's former daughter in law was Kim McLagan