How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Sidney Melvoin
Partner of 
Sidney Melvoin

Sidney Melvoin

Sidney Melvoin

Age

49 (approx.)

Born

1912

Died

29 Oct 1961

Sidney Melvoin
Bio Details

Full name

Sidney Melvoin

Maiden name

Sidney Mehlworm

Gender

Male

Age

49 (approx.)

Date of birth

1912

Birth place

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Date of death:

29 Oct 1961

Place of death

Los Angeles, California, USA

Cause of death

Cancer

Occupations

Department Store Manager

Department manager at Henderson-Hoyt Company Store.

Partners of 
Sidney Melvoin

Gladys Melvoin

Married

2 children together

29 Jun 1936

Sidney Melvoin Children

Michael Melvoin

born 1937, died 2012, age 74
with Gladys Melvoin

Peter Melvoin

born 1941, age 77 (approx.)
with Gladys Melvoin

Sidney Melvoin Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Sidney Melvoin Family

Sidney Melvoin's children:

Sidney Melvoin's son was Michael Melvoin Sidney Melvoin's son is Peter Melvoin


Sidney Melvoin's current partners:

Sidney Melvoin's wife was Gladys Melvoin


Sidney Melvoin's grandchildren:

Sidney Melvoin's granddaughter is Susannah Melvoin Sidney Melvoin's grandson was Jonathan Melvoin Sidney Melvoin's granddaughter is Wendy Melvoin


Sidney Melvoin's great grandchildren:

Sidney Melvoin's great grandson is Jacob Melvoin Sidney Melvoin's great granddaughter is India Bramhall Sidney Melvoin's great granddaughter is Elle Bramhall


Sidney Melvoin's in laws:

Sidney Melvoin's daughter in law is Sandra Melvoin


Sidney Melvoin's former in laws:

Sidney Melvoin's former daughter in law is Constance Melvoin