How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Carrie Ikner
Carrie Ikner

Partners of 
Carrie Ikner

Charles Ikner

Married

1919 (ca.)

Clarence Nelson

Married

5 children together

1902

Carrie Ikner
Bio Details

Full name

Carrie Ikner

Maiden name

Carrie Jenkins

Also known as

Carrie Nelson

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

May 1883

Birth place

Louisiana, USA

Carrie Ikner

Carrie Ikner

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

May 1883

Carrie Ikner Partner(s) Other Children

Carrie Ikner Children

Gertrude Banks

born 1903, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Clarence Nelson

Olivia Nelson

born 1904, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Clarence Nelson

Ruby Pullum

born 1908, age 110 (approx.)
with Clarence Nelson

James L Nelson

born 1915 (ca.), age 103 (ca.)
with Clarence Nelson

John Nelson

born 1916, died 2001, age 85
with Clarence Nelson

Father of pop star Prince

Trivia

Carrie Ikner Family

Carrie Ikner's parents:

Carrie Ikner's mother was Dinah Jenkins


Carrie Ikner's children:

Carrie Ikner's son was John Nelson Carrie Ikner's daughter was Gertrude Banks Carrie Ikner's daughter was Olivia Nelson Carrie Ikner's daughter is Ruby Pullum Carrie Ikner's son is James L Nelson


Carrie Ikner's current partners:

Carrie Ikner's husband was Charles Ikner Carrie Ikner's husband was Clarence Nelson


Carrie Ikner's grandchildren:

Carrie Ikner's grandson was Prince Carrie Ikner's granddaughter was Sharon Nelson Carrie Ikner's granddaughter is Norrine Nelson Carrie Ikner's granddaughter was Lorna Nelson Carrie Ikner's grandson is John Nelson Carrie Ikner's grandson was Duane Nelson Carrie Ikner's granddaughter is Tyka Phillips


Carrie Ikner's great grandchildren:

Carrie Ikner's great grandson was Amiir Garcia-Nelson Carrie Ikner's great grandson was Caspar Nelson Carrie Ikner's great grandson is Sir Montece Laeil Nelson Carrie Ikner's great grandson is President LenNard Laeil Nelson   Carrie Ikner's great great granddaughter is Victoria Nelson


Carrie Ikner's in laws:

Carrie Ikner's son in law was Leamon Banks Carrie Ikner's son in law was Robert Pullum


Carrie Ikner's former in laws:

Carrie Ikner's former daughter in law was Mattie Baker