How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Clarence Nelson
Partner of 
Clarence Nelson

Clarence Nelson

Clarence Nelson

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

Monday 16 Jan 1882

Clarence Nelson
Bio Details

Full name

Clarence Nelson

Also known as

Clarance Nelson

Gender

Male

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

Monday 16 Jan 1882

Birth place

Louisiana, USA

Partners of 
Clarence Nelson

Carrie Ikner

Married

5 children together

1902

Clarence Nelson Children

Gertrude Banks

born 1903, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Carrie Ikner

Olivia Nelson

born 1904, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Carrie Ikner

Ruby Pullum

born 1908, age 110 (approx.)
with Carrie Ikner

James L Nelson

born 1915 (ca.), age 103 (ca.)
with Carrie Ikner

John Nelson

born 1916, died 2001, age 85
with Carrie Ikner

Father of pop star Prince

Clarence Nelson Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Clarence Nelson Family

Clarence Nelson's children:

Clarence Nelson's son was John Nelson Clarence Nelson's daughter was Gertrude Banks Clarence Nelson's daughter was Olivia Nelson Clarence Nelson's daughter is Ruby Pullum Clarence Nelson's son is James L Nelson


Clarence Nelson's current partners:

Clarence Nelson's wife was Carrie Ikner


Clarence Nelson's grandchildren:

Clarence Nelson's grandson was Prince Clarence Nelson's granddaughter was Sharon Nelson Clarence Nelson's granddaughter is Norrine Nelson Clarence Nelson's granddaughter was Lorna Nelson Clarence Nelson's grandson is John Nelson Clarence Nelson's grandson was Duane Nelson Clarence Nelson's granddaughter is Tyka Phillips


Clarence Nelson's great grandchildren:

Clarence Nelson's great grandson was Amiir Garcia-Nelson Clarence Nelson's great grandson was Caspar Nelson Clarence Nelson's great grandson is Sir Montece Laeil Nelson Clarence Nelson's great grandson is President LenNard Laeil Nelson   Clarence Nelson's great great granddaughter is Victoria Nelson


Clarence Nelson's in laws:

Clarence Nelson's mother in law was Dinah Jenkins Clarence Nelson's son in law was Leamon Banks Clarence Nelson's son in law was Robert Pullum


Clarence Nelson's former in laws:

Clarence Nelson's former daughter in law was Mattie Baker