How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Christian Martin
Christian Martin

Partners of 
Christian Martin

Captain William Martin

Married

4 Jun 1919

Fergus Bowes-Lyon

Married

1 child together

17 Sep 1914

Christian Martin
Bio Details

Full name

Christian Norah Martin

Maiden name

Christian Norah Dawson-Damer

Also known as

Christian Norah Bowes-Lyon

Gender

Female

Age

68

Date of birth

Thursday 07 Aug 1890

Birth place

Marylebone, London, England, UK

Date of death:

29 Mar 1959

Place of death

Dorset, England, UK

Christian Martin

Christian Norah Martin

Age

68

Born

Thursday 07 Aug 1890

Died

29 Mar 1959

Christian Martin Partner(s) Other Children

Christian Martin Children

Rosemary Joicey-Cecil

born 1915, died 1989, age 73
with Fergus Bowes-Lyon

Trivia

Christian Martin Family

Christian Martin's parents:

Christian Martin's father is Lionel Dawson-Damer Christian Martin's mother is Emma Dawson-Damer


Christian Martin's children:

Christian Martin's daughter was Rosemary Joicey-Cecil


Christian Martin's current partners:

Christian Martin's husband was Captain William Martin Christian Martin's husband was Fergus Bowes-Lyon


Christian Martin's in laws:

Christian Martin's sister in law was HM Queen Elizabeth The Queen Mother Christian Martin's brother in law-by-marriage was HM King George VI Christian Martin's father in law was Claude George Bowes-Lyon 14th Earl of Strathmore & Kinghorne Christian Martin's mother in law was Cecilia Nina Bowes-Lyon Countess of Strathmore And Kinghorne Christian Martin's sister in law was May Elphinstone, Lady Elphinstone Christian Martin's sister in law was Rose Leveson-Gower Christian Martin's grandfather in law was 13th Earl Of Strathmore & Kinghorne Christian Martin's grandmother in law was Frances Bowes-Lyon Christian Martin's grandfather in law was Rev. Charles Cavendish-Bentinck Christian Martin's grandmother in law was Louisa Scott Christian Martin's sister in law was Lady Violet Bowes-Lyon Christian Martin's brother in law-by-marriage was Sidney Elphinstone, 16th Lord Elphinstone Christian Martin's brother in law was Patrick Bowes-Lyon 15th Earl of Strathmore Christian Martin's sister in law-by-marriage is Dorothy Bowes-Lyon Christian Martin's brother in law was John Bowes-Lyon Christian Martin's brother in law-by-marriage was Fenella Bowes-Lyon Christian Martin's brother in law was Alexander Bowes-Lyon Christian Martin's brother in law-by-marriage is Vice Admiral William Leveson-Gower, 4th Earl Granville Christian Martin's brother in law was Michael Claude Bowes-Lyon Christian Martin's brother in law-by-marriage was Elizabeth Bowes-Lyon Christian Martin's brother in law was David Bowes-Lyon