Dated Relationship facts

Dated from about 1960

Until about 1960

Davy Jones

David Thomas Jones

Age

66

Born

Monday 03 Dec 1945

Died

29 Feb 2012

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Roger Daltrey CBE

Married

3 children together

19 Jul 1971

Jimi Hendrix

Dated

until before 1970

Professional Partners

Siblings

Roger Daltrey's Wife
Heather Daltrey

Heather Theresa Daltrey

Age

71 (approx.)

Born

Jun 1947

His Other Children

Children Together

Her Other Children

Rosie Daltrey

born 1972, age 46
with Roger Daltrey CBE

Willow Daltrey

born 1975, age 43
with Roger Daltrey CBE

Jamie Daltrey

born 1981, age 37
with Roger Daltrey CBE

Unknown

step-child with Roger Daltrey CBE

Unknown

step-child with Roger Daltrey CBE

Unknown

step-child with Roger Daltrey CBE

Simon Daltrey

born 1964, age 54 (approx.)
step-child with Roger Daltrey CBE

Matthias Daltrey

born 1968, age 50 (approx.)
step-child with Roger Daltrey CBE

Davy Jones
Bio Details

Full name

David Thomas Jones

Gender

Male

Age

66

Date of birth

Monday 03 Dec 1945

Birth place

Openshaw, Manchester, Lancashire, England

Date of death:

29 Feb 2012

Place of death

Stuart, Florida, USA

Trivia

Davy Jones Family

Davy Jones FameChain Links

Top of the Pops Presenters

1968

Other people in this association:

Sue Barker 2006

Kylie Minogue OBE 1994

Cliff Richard 1980

more...

Heather Daltrey
Bio Details

Full name

Heather Theresa Daltrey

Maiden name

Heather Taylor

Gender

Female

Age

71 (approx.)

Date of birth

Jun 1947

Birth place

London, England, UK

What a Fox!

Heather was the original inspiration for the famous Hendrix song "Foxy Lady"

Trivia

Heather Daltrey Family

Heather Daltrey's children:

Heather Daltrey's daughter is Rosie Daltrey Heather Daltrey's daughter is Willow Daltrey Heather Daltrey's son is Jamie Daltrey Heather Daltrey's step-son is Simon Daltrey Heather Daltrey's step-son is Matthias Daltrey


Heather Daltrey's current partners:

Heather Daltrey's husband is Roger Daltrey CBE


Heather Daltrey's former partners:

Heather Daltrey dated Jimi Hendrix Heather Daltrey dated Davy Jones


Heather Daltrey's in laws:

Heather Daltrey's father in law is Harry Daltrey Heather Daltrey's mother in law is Irene Daltrey Heather Daltrey's sister in law is Gillian Dale Heather Daltrey's sister in law is Carol Daltrey