How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Muriel Abbs
Muriel Abbs

Partners of 
Muriel Abbs

Stanley Abbs

Married

1 child together

Muriel Abbs
Bio Details

Full name

Muriel Abbs

Maiden name

Muriel Eggleton

Gender

Female

Age

87 (approx.)

Date of birth

1910

Date of death:

1997

Muriel Abbs

Muriel Abbs

Age

87 (approx.)

Born

1910

Died

1997

Muriel Abbs Partner(s) Other Children

Muriel Abbs Children

Margaret Lineker-Morris

born 1939, died 2015, age 76
with Stanley Abbs

Mother of Gary Lineker

Trivia

Muriel Abbs Family

Muriel Abbs's parents:

Muriel Abbs's father was Knights Eggleton Muriel Abbs's mother was Alice Eggleton


Muriel Abbs's children:

Muriel Abbs's daughter was Margaret Lineker-Morris


Muriel Abbs's current partners:

Muriel Abbs's husband was Stanley Abbs


Muriel Abbs's grandchildren:

Muriel Abbs's grandson is Gary Lineker OBE Muriel Abbs's grandson is Wayne Lineker


Muriel Abbs's great grandchildren:

Muriel Abbs's great grandson is George Lineker Muriel Abbs's great grandson is Harry Lineker Muriel Abbs's great grandson is Tobias Lineker Muriel Abbs's great grandson is Angus Lineker Muriel Abbs's great grandson is Duane Lineker Muriel Abbs's great grandson is Freddie Lineker   Muriel Abbs's great great granddaughter is Mia Linkeker


Muriel Abbs's in laws:

Muriel Abbs's father in law was Charles Abbs Muriel Abbs's mother in law was Louisa Abbs Muriel Abbs's son in law was Peter Morris


Muriel Abbs's former in laws:

Muriel Abbs's former son in law was Barry Lineker