Divorced Relationship facts

Married 1980

Divorce Nov 2011

Talent Manager 
Father of Beyonce
Mathew Knowles

Mathew C Knowles

Age

67

Born

Tuesday 09 Jan 1951

Other Partners

Gena Knowles

Married

30 Jun 2013

Alexsandra Wright

Relationship

1 child together

relationship began circa 2008
until circa 2010

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Tina Knowles Siblings

Larry Beyonce

Brother

Lumis Beyonce

Brother

Tina Knowles

Celestine Ann Knowles

Age

64

Born

Monday 04 Jan 1954

His Other Children

Nixon Knowles

born 2010, age 8
with Alexsandra Wright

Children Together

Beyonce

born 1981, age 36

Singing Star Former member of Destiny's Child

Solange Knowles

born 1986, age 32

Beyonce's Sister

Her Other Children

Mathew Knowles
Bio Details

Full name

Mathew C Knowles

Gender

Male

Age

67

Date of birth

Tuesday 09 Jan 1951

Birth place

Gadsden, Alabama, USA

Occupations

Salesperson

Celebrity Manager

Music Manager

Education

Fisk University, Nashville, Tennessee, United States

Trivia

Mathew Knowles Family

Mathew Knowles's parents:

Mathew Knowles's father is Mathew Knowles Mathew Knowles's mother is Lou Helen Knowles


Mathew Knowles's children:

Mathew Knowles's daughter is Beyonce Mathew Knowles's daughter is Solange Knowles Mathew Knowles's son is Nixon Knowles


Mathew Knowles's current partners:

Mathew Knowles's wife is Gena Knowles


Mathew Knowles's former partners:

Mathew Knowles had a relationship with Alexsandra Wright Mathew Knowles's former wife is Tina Knowles


Mathew Knowles's grandchildren:

Mathew Knowles's granddaughter is Blue Ivy Carter Mathew Knowles's grandson is Sir Carter Mathew Knowles's granddaughter is Rumi Carter Mathew Knowles's grandson is Julez Smith


Mathew Knowles's in laws:

Mathew Knowles's son in law is Jay-Z Mathew Knowles's son in law is Alan Ferguson


Mathew Knowles's former in laws:

Mathew Knowles's former mother in law was Agnez Beyonce Mathew Knowles's former father in law was Lumis Beyonce Mathew Knowles's former grandfather in law is Alexandre Beyince Mathew Knowles's former grandmother in law is Marie Beyince Mathew Knowles's former grandfather in law was Eugene DeRouen Mathew Knowles's former grandmother in law is Odilia DeRouen Mathew Knowles's former brother in law is Larry Beyonce Mathew Knowles's former brother in law is Lumis Beyonce Mathew Knowles's former son in law is Daniel Smith


Tina Knowles
Bio Details

Full name

Celestine Ann Knowles

Maiden name

Celestine Ann Beyince

Gender

Female

Age

64

Date of birth

Monday 04 Jan 1954

Birth place

Galveston, Texas, USA

Occupations

Beauty Salon Owner

Fashion House Owner

Divorce

Tina and Mathew Knowles separated in 2009 after it emerged Mathew had fathered a love child.  The couple finally divorced after 31 years of marriage in 2011.

Trivia

Tina Knowles Family

Tina Knowles's parents:

Tina Knowles's mother was Agnez Beyonce Tina Knowles's father was Lumis Beyonce


Tina Knowles's children:

Tina Knowles's daughter is Beyonce Tina Knowles's daughter is Solange Knowles


Tina Knowles's former partners:

Tina Knowles's former husband is Mathew Knowles


Tina Knowles's siblings:

Tina Knowles's brother is Larry Beyonce Tina Knowles's brother is Lumis Beyonce


Tina Knowles's grandparents:

Tina Knowles's grandfather was Eugene DeRouen Tina Knowles's grandmother was Odilia DeRouen Tina Knowles's grandfather is Alexandre Beyince Tina Knowles's grandmother is Marie Beyince


Tina Knowles's great grandparents:

Tina Knowles's great grandfather was E R Broussard Tina Knowles's great grandmother was Celestine Lacey   Tina Knowles's great great grandfather was Joseph Lacey Tina Knowles's great great grandmother was Rosalie-Jean Louis


Tina Knowles's grandchildren:

Tina Knowles's granddaughter is Blue Ivy Carter Tina Knowles's grandson is Sir Carter Tina Knowles's granddaughter is Rumi Carter Tina Knowles's grandson is Julez Smith


Tina Knowles's in laws:

Tina Knowles's son in law is Jay-Z Tina Knowles's son in law is Alan Ferguson


Tina Knowles's former in laws:

Tina Knowles's former father in law is Mathew Knowles Tina Knowles's former mother in law is Lou Helen Knowles Tina Knowles's former son in law is Daniel Smith