Divorced Relationship facts

Married 23 Sep 1982

Divorce 1996

Former French President
Nicolas Sarkozy

Nicolas Paul Stephane Sarkozy De Nagy-Bocsa

Age

63

Born

Friday 28 Jan 1955

Other Partners

Carla Bruni Sarkozy

Married

1 child together

2 Feb 2008

Cecilia Attias

Divorced

1 child together

married 23 Oct 1996
divorce 18 Oct 2007

Professional Partners

Nicolas Sarkozy Siblings

Guillaume Sarkozy

Brother

Francois Sarkozy

Brother

Olivier Sarkozy

Half-brother

other parent: Christine Wisner

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Marie-Dominique Sarkozy

Marie-Dominique Sarkozy De Nagy-Bosca

His Other Children

Louis Sarkozy

born 1997, age 21
with Cecilia Attias

Giulia Sarkozy

born 2011, age 6
with Carla Bruni Sarkozy

Aurelien Enthoven

born 2001, age 16
step-child with Carla Bruni Sarkozy

Children Together

Pierre Sarkozy

born 1984, age 33

Jean Sarkozy

born 1986, age 31

Her Other Children

Nicolas Sarkozy
Bio Details

Full name

Nicolas Paul Stephane Sarkozy De Nagy-Bocsa

Gender

Male

Age

63

Date of birth

Friday 28 Jan 1955

Occupations

President of France (2007)

Education

Cours Saint Louis de Monceau, Paris, France

University of Paris-Nanterre, Nanterre, Paris, France

Trivia

Nicolas Sarkozy Family

Nicolas Sarkozy's parents:

Nicolas Sarkozy's father is Paul Sarkozy Nicolas Sarkozy's mother is Dadu Sarkozy Nicolas Sarkozy's step-mother is Christine Wisner


Nicolas Sarkozy's children:

Nicolas Sarkozy's son is Pierre Sarkozy Nicolas Sarkozy's son is Jean Sarkozy Nicolas Sarkozy's son is Louis Sarkozy Nicolas Sarkozy's daughter is Giulia Sarkozy Nicolas Sarkozy's step-son is Aurelien Enthoven


Nicolas Sarkozy's current partners:

Nicolas Sarkozy's wife is Carla Bruni Sarkozy


Nicolas Sarkozy's former partners:

Nicolas Sarkozy's former wife is Cecilia Attias Nicolas Sarkozy's former wife is Marie-Dominique Sarkozy


Nicolas Sarkozy's siblings:

Nicolas Sarkozy's brother is Guillaume Sarkozy Nicolas Sarkozy's brother is Francois Sarkozy Nicolas Sarkozy's half-brother is Olivier Sarkozy


Nicolas Sarkozy's nieces and nephews:

Nicolas Sarkozy's nephew is Frederic Sarkozy Nicolas Sarkozy's niece is Clementine Sarkozy Nicolas Sarkozy's niece is Capucine Sarkozy Nicolas Sarkozy's nephew is Julien Sarkozy Nicolas Sarkozy's niece is Margo Sarkozy


Nicolas Sarkozy's grandparents:

Nicolas Sarkozy's grandfather was Benedict Mallah Nicolas Sarkozy's grandmother was Adele Mallah Nicolas Sarkozy's grandfather was Gyorgy Sarkozy Nicolas Sarkozy's grandmother was Katalin Sarkozy


Nicolas Sarkozy's great grandparents:

Nicolas Sarkozy's great grandfather was Mordechai Mallah Nicolas Sarkozy's great grandmother was Reyna Mallah


Nicolas Sarkozy's in laws:

Nicolas Sarkozy's mother in law is Marisa Bruni Tedeschi Nicolas Sarkozy's father in law was Alberto Bruni Tedeschi


Nicolas Sarkozy's former in laws:

Nicolas Sarkozy's former grandfather in law is Alfonso Albeniz Jordana Nicolas Sarkozy's former father in law was Andre Ciganer Nicolas Sarkozy's former mother in law is Diane Ciganer Nicolas Sarkozy's former grandmother in law is Rosalie Albeniz Jordana Nicolas Sarkozy's former brother in law is Patrick Ciganer Nicolas Sarkozy's former brother in law is Christian Ciganer Nicolas Sarkozy's former brother in law is Ivan Ciganer


Nicolas Sarkozy FameChain Links

Presidents of France

2007 - 2012

Other people in this association:

Francois Hollande 2012

more...

Marie-Dominique Sarkozy
Bio Details

Full name

Marie-Dominique Sarkozy De Nagy-Bosca

Maiden name

Marie-Dominique Culioli

Gender

Female

Trivia

Marie-Dominique Sarkozy Family

Marie-Dominique Sarkozy's children:

Marie-Dominique Sarkozy's son is Pierre Sarkozy Marie-Dominique Sarkozy's son is Jean Sarkozy


Marie-Dominique Sarkozy's former partners:

Marie-Dominique Sarkozy's former husband is Nicolas Sarkozy


Marie-Dominique Sarkozy's former in laws:

Marie-Dominique Sarkozy's former father in law is Paul Sarkozy Marie-Dominique Sarkozy's former brother in law is Guillaume Sarkozy Marie-Dominique Sarkozy's former mother in law is Dadu Sarkozy Marie-Dominique Sarkozy's former step-mother in law is Christine Wisner Marie-Dominique Sarkozy's former grandfather in law was Gyorgy Sarkozy Marie-Dominique Sarkozy's former grandmother in law was Katalin Sarkozy Marie-Dominique Sarkozy's former grandfather in law was Benedict Mallah Marie-Dominique Sarkozy's former grandmother in law was Adele Mallah Marie-Dominique Sarkozy's former brother in law is Francois Sarkozy Marie-Dominique Sarkozy's former half-brother in law is Olivier Sarkozy