How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Dame Floella Benjamin OBE Baroness Benjamin
Dame Floella Benjamin OBE
Baroness Benjamin

Partners of 
Dame Floella Benjamin OBE Baroness Benjamin

Keith Taylor

Married

2 children together

14 Sep 1980

Dame Floella Benjamin OBE Baroness Benjamin
Bio Details

Full name

Dame Floella Karen Yunies Benjamin

Also known as

Baroness Benjamin of Beckenham

Floella Taylor

Gender

Female

Age

70

Date of birth

Friday 23 Sep 1949

Birth place

Pointe-à-Pierre, Trinidad and Tobago

Occupations

TV Presenter

TV Production Company Owner

Politician

Charity President

Dame Floella Benjamin OBE Baroness Benjamin Siblings

Sandra Benjamin

Sister

Lester Benjamin

Brother

Ellington Benjamin

Brother

Cynthia Benjamin

Sister

Roy Benjamin

Brother

Legendary Presenter of Children's TV Show Playschool
Politician & Life Peer
Dame Floella Benjamin OBE
Baroness Benjamin

Dame Floella Karen Yunies Benjamin

Age

70

Born

Friday 23 Sep 1949

Dame Floella Benjamin OBE Baroness Benjamin Partner(s) Other Children

Dame Floella Benjamin OBE Baroness Benjamin Children

Aston Taylor

born 1982, age 37 (approx.)
with Keith Taylor

Alvina Taylor

born 1989, age 30 (approx.)
with Keith Taylor

Trivia

Dame Floella Benjamin OBE Baroness Benjamin Family

Dame Floella Benjamin OBE Baroness Benjamin's parents:

Dame Floella Benjamin OBE Baroness Benjamin's father is Roy Benjamin Dame Floella Benjamin OBE Baroness Benjamin's mother was Veronica Benjamin


Dame Floella Benjamin OBE Baroness Benjamin's children:

Dame Floella Benjamin OBE Baroness Benjamin's son is Aston Taylor Dame Floella Benjamin OBE Baroness Benjamin's daughter is Alvina Taylor


Dame Floella Benjamin OBE Baroness Benjamin's current partners:

Dame Floella Benjamin OBE Baroness Benjamin's husband is Keith Taylor


Dame Floella Benjamin OBE Baroness Benjamin's siblings:

Dame Floella Benjamin OBE Baroness Benjamin's sister is Sandra Benjamin Dame Floella Benjamin OBE Baroness Benjamin's brother is Lester Benjamin Dame Floella Benjamin OBE Baroness Benjamin's brother is Ellington Benjamin Dame Floella Benjamin OBE Baroness Benjamin's sister is Cynthia Benjamin Dame Floella Benjamin OBE Baroness Benjamin's brother is Roy Benjamin


Dame Floella Benjamin OBE Baroness Benjamin FameChain Links

Jackanory / CBeebies Bedtime Stories

Other people in this association:

Prince Charles The Prince Of Wales

Peter Sellers

Sir Ben Kingsley CBE

more...