How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Rita Mulligan
Rita Mulligan

Partners of 
Rita Mulligan

Col Hugh Mulligan CMG

Married

1 child together

6 Apr 1929

Rita Mulligan
Bio Details

Full name

Rita Mulligan

Maiden name

Beatrix Armstrong

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

1904

Rita Mulligan

Rita Mulligan

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

1904

Rita Mulligan Partner(s) Other Children

Rita Mulligan Children

Shelagh Montague-Browne

born 1932, age 86 (approx.)
with Col Hugh Mulligan CMG

Trivia

Rita Mulligan Family

Rita Mulligan's parents:

Rita Mulligan's father is John Armstrong


Rita Mulligan's children:

Rita Mulligan's daughter is Shelagh Montague-Browne


Rita Mulligan's current partners:

Rita Mulligan's husband was Col Hugh Mulligan CMG


Rita Mulligan's grandchildren:

Rita Mulligan's grandson is Paddy Macklin Rita Mulligan's granddaughter is Miranda Kelly


Rita Mulligan's great grandchildren:

Rita Mulligan's great granddaughter is Sabine Kelly Rita Mulligan's great granddaughter is Alice Kelly Rita Mulligan's great granddaughter is Celina Kelly


Rita Mulligan's in laws:

Rita Mulligan's father in law is James Mulligan Rita Mulligan's son in law was Sir Anthony Montague Browne


Rita Mulligan's former in laws:

Rita Mulligan's former son in law was Lance Macklin Rita Mulligan's former son in law was John Cooper