How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Amy Michelle Halliley
Amy Michelle Halliley

Partners of 
Amy Michelle Halliley

Elton Halliley

Married

2 children together

1906

Amy Michelle Halliley
Bio Details

Full name

Amy Michelle Halliley

Maiden name

Amy Michelle Le Mesurier

Gender

Female

Amy Michelle Halliley Siblings

Athur Le Mesurier

Brother

Cecil Le Mesurier

Brother

Paul Le Mesurier

Brother

Amy Michelle Halliley

Amy Michelle Halliley

Amy Michelle Halliley Partner(s) Other Children

Amy Michelle Halliley Children

Michelle Halliley

born 1909, deceased, age 109 (approx.)
with Elton Halliley

John Le Mesurier

born 1912, died 1983, age 71
with Elton Halliley

Sergeant Arthur Wilson in the BBC sit com 'Dad's Army'

Trivia

Amy Michelle Halliley Family

Amy Michelle Halliley's parents:

Amy Michelle Halliley's father was John Le Mesurier Amy Michelle Halliley's mother was Georgina Le Mesurier


Amy Michelle Halliley's children:

Amy Michelle Halliley's son was John Le Mesurier Amy Michelle Halliley's daughter was Michelle Halliley


Amy Michelle Halliley's current partners:

Amy Michelle Halliley's husband was Elton Halliley


Amy Michelle Halliley's siblings:

Amy Michelle Halliley's brother was Athur Le Mesurier Amy Michelle Halliley's brother was Cecil Le Mesurier Amy Michelle Halliley's brother was Paul Le Mesurier


Amy Michelle Halliley's grandparents:

Amy Michelle Halliley's grandfather was Henry Le Mesurier Amy Michelle Halliley's grandmother was Eliza Le Mesurier


Amy Michelle Halliley's great grandparents:

Amy Michelle Halliley's great grandfather was Thomas Le Mesurier Amy Michelle Halliley's great grandmother was Margaret Le Mesurier


Amy Michelle Halliley's grandchildren:

Amy Michelle Halliley's grandson is Robin Le Mesurier Amy Michelle Halliley's grandson was Jake Le Mesurier


Amy Michelle Halliley's uncles and aunts:

Amy Michelle Halliley's aunt was Una Le Mesurier Amy Michelle Halliley's uncle was Henry Le Mesurier Jr. Amy Michelle Halliley's aunt was Mary Le Mesurier Amy Michelle Halliley's aunt was Anne Le Mesurier Amy Michelle Halliley's uncle was Canadian Le Mesurier Amy Michelle Halliley's aunt was Rachel Le Mesurier Amy Michelle Halliley's aunt was Mabel Le Mesurier Amy Michelle Halliley's uncle was Thomas Arthur Le Mesurier Amy Michelle Halliley's uncle was Paul Le Mesurier


Amy Michelle Halliley's in laws:

Amy Michelle Halliley's father in law was Charles Elton Halliley Amy Michelle Halliley's mother in law was Emma Halliley Amy Michelle Halliley's brother in law was William Goodenough Halliley Amy Michelle Halliley's sister in law was Emmie Constance Halliley Amy Michelle Halliley's sister in law was Alice Edith Halliley Amy Michelle Halliley's sister in law was Marjorie Rhoda Halliley Amy Michelle Halliley's sister in law was Eileen Halliley Amy Michelle Halliley's daughter in law is Joan Le Mesurier Amy Michelle Halliley's daughter in law was June Godsil


Amy Michelle Halliley's former in laws:

Amy Michelle Halliley's former daughter in law was Hattie Jacques