Married Relationship facts

Married 20 Mar 1980

Richmond, Surrey, England, UK

George Heselden

George Heselden

Age

98 (approx.)

Born

1923

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Herb Hecht

Divorced

married 21 Nov 1956
divorce Mar 1961

Mitchell Dodge

Divorced

married 4 Jul 1953
divorce 13 Aug 1955

Ava Gardner

Alleged Romance

alleged romance from circa 1950
until before 1951

Jack Clayton

Divorced

married 13 Dec 1947
divorce Mar 1953

Norman Cole

Divorced

1 child together

married 6 May 1944
divorce 1947

Alexander Korda

Relationship

Alan Horowitz

Common Law Marriage

Tom Ellis

Common Law Marriage

Professional Partners

Christine Norden Siblings

Charles Thornton

Brother

June Mitchell

Sister

Christine Norden

Christine Norden

Age

96

Born

Sunday 28 Dec 1924

His Other Children

Children Together

Her Other Children

Michael Cole

born 1945, age 76
with Norman Cole

George Heselden
Bio Details

Full name

George Heselden

Gender

Male

Age

98 (approx.)

Date of birth

1923

Occupations

Mathematician

Trivia

George Heselden Family

George Heselden's children:

George Heselden's step-son is Michael Cole


George Heselden's current partners:

George Heselden's wife is Christine Norden


George Heselden's in laws:

George Heselden's father in law was Charles Thornton George Heselden's mother in law was Catherine Thornton George Heselden's brother in law is Charles Thornton George Heselden's sister in law was June Mitchell


Christine Norden
Bio Details

Full name

Christine Norden

Maiden name

Mary Lydia Thornton

Also known as

Molly Thornton

Gender

Female

Age

96

Date of birth

Sunday 28 Dec 1924

Birth place

Sunderland, Tyne and Wear, England, UK

Occupations

Actress

Education

Havelock School, Sunderland, Tyne and Wear, England, United Kingdom

Trivia

Christine Norden Family

Christine Norden's parents:

Christine Norden's father was Charles Thornton Christine Norden's mother was Catherine Thornton


Christine Norden's children:

Christine Norden's son is Michael Cole


Christine Norden's current partners:

Christine Norden's husband is George Heselden Christine Norden had a relationship with Alexander Korda Christine Norden's husband is Alan Horowitz Christine Norden's husband is Tom Ellis


Christine Norden's former partners:

Christine Norden allegedly had a romance with Ava Gardner Christine Norden's former husband is Herb Hecht Christine Norden's former husband is Mitchell Dodge Christine Norden's former husband is Jack Clayton Christine Norden's former husband is Norman Cole


Christine Norden's siblings:

Christine Norden's brother is Charles Thornton Christine Norden's sister was June Mitchell


Christine Norden's former in laws:

Christine Norden's former father in law is Daniel Dodge Christine Norden's former mother in law is Belle Dodge