Relationship Relationship facts

Relationship began about 1973

Until about 1978

Hugo Claus

Hugo Maurice Julien Claus

Died

19 Mar 2008

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Hugo Claus Siblings

Guido Claus

Brother

Odo Claus

Brother

Johan Claus

Brother

Other Partners

Fred De Vree

Relationship

relationship began about 1993
until about 2004

Philippe Blot

Divorced

married 6 Jun 1986
divorce 1991

Alan Turner

Divorced

married 21 May 1982
divorce circa Nov 1982

Ian McShane

Relationship

relationship began 1977
until 1988

Professional Partners

Sylvia Kristel Siblings

Nicholas Kristel

Brother

Marianne Kristel

Sister

Dutch Actress
Sylvia Kristel

Sylvia Marie Kristel

Age

60

Born

Thursday 25 Sep 1952

Died

17 Oct 2012

His Other Children

Children Together

Arthur Kristel

Her Other Children

Hugo Claus
Bio Details

Full name

Hugo Maurice Julien Claus

Also known as

Dorothea Van Male;

Jan Hyoens

Thea Streiner

Gender

Male

Birth place

Bruges, Belgium

Date of death:

19 Mar 2008

Place of death

Antwerp, Belgium

Cause of death

Euthenasia

Occupations

Playwright

Novelist

Artist

Film Director

Trivia

Hugo Claus Family

Hugo Claus's parents:

Hugo Claus's father is Joseph Claus Hugo Claus's mother is Germaine Vanderlinden


Hugo Claus's children:

Hugo Claus's son is Arthur Kristel


Hugo Claus's former partners:

Hugo Claus had a relationship with Sylvia Kristel


Hugo Claus's siblings:

Hugo Claus's brother was Guido Claus Hugo Claus's brother is Odo Claus Hugo Claus's brother was Johan Claus


Sylvia Kristel
Bio Details

Full name

Sylvia Marie Kristel

Gender

Female

Age

60

Date of birth

Thursday 25 Sep 1952

Birth place

Utrecht, Netherlands

Date of death:

17 Oct 2012

Occupations

Actress

Played Emmanuelle in four of the series seven films.

Trivia

Sylvia Kristel Family

Sylvia Kristel's parents:

Sylvia Kristel's father was Jean-Nicholas Kristel Sylvia Kristel's mother was Piet Lamme


Sylvia Kristel's children:

Sylvia Kristel's son is Arthur Kristel


Sylvia Kristel's former partners:

Sylvia Kristel had a relationship with Ian McShane Sylvia Kristel had a relationship with Hugo Claus Sylvia Kristel had a relationship with Fred De Vree Sylvia Kristel's former husband is Philippe Blot Sylvia Kristel's former husband is Alan Turner


Sylvia Kristel's siblings:

Sylvia Kristel's brother is Nicholas Kristel Sylvia Kristel's sister is Marianne Kristel