How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Edwin Shaw
Partners of 
Edwin Shaw

Edwin Shaw

Edwin James Shaw

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

Sunday 24 Dec 1899

Deceased

Edwin Shaw
Bio Details

Full name

Edwin James Shaw

Also known as

Ted Shaw

Gender

Male

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

Sunday 24 Dec 1899

Birth place

Birmingham, Warwickshire, England

Deceased

Occupations

Royal Marine (1918 - 1919)

British Army (1921)

Partners of 
Edwin Shaw

Annie May Shaw

Married

1 child together

25 May 1935

Alice Hatfield

Divorced

2 children together

married 8 Nov 1919
divorce about 28 Jan 1935

Edwin Shaw Children

Lily Shaw

born 1920, age 98
with Alice Hatfield

Frank Shaw

born 1923, age 94
with Alice Hatfield

Gabrielle Shaw

born 1937, age 81
with Annie May Shaw

Edwin Shaw Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Edwin Shaw Family

Edwin Shaw's parents:

Edwin Shaw's mother was Alice Ellen Shaw


Edwin Shaw's children:

Edwin Shaw's daughter is Lily Shaw Edwin Shaw's son is Frank Shaw Edwin Shaw's daughter is Gabrielle Shaw


Edwin Shaw's current partners:

Edwin Shaw's wife was Annie May Shaw


Edwin Shaw's former partners:

Edwin Shaw's former wife was Alice Hatfield


Edwin Shaw's grandchildren:

Edwin Shaw's grandson is Martin Shaw Edwin Shaw's grandson is Jem Shaw


Edwin Shaw's great grandchildren:

Edwin Shaw's great grandson is Luke Shaw Edwin Shaw's great grandson is Joe Shaw Edwin Shaw's great granddaughter is Sophie Shaw


Edwin Shaw's in laws:

Edwin Shaw's daughter in law is Jo Shaw


Edwin Shaw's former in laws:

Edwin Shaw's former father in law was Edwin Eaborn Edwin Shaw's former mother in law was Mary Ann Eaborn Edwin Shaw's former grandfather in law was Edmund Eaborn Edwin Shaw's former grandmother in law was Eliza Eaborn Edwin Shaw's former wife Alice Hatfield's aunt in law was Elizabeth Eaborn Edwin Shaw's former wife Alice Hatfield's uncle in law was James Eaborn Edwin Shaw's former wife Alice Hatfield's uncle in law was Henry Eaborn Edwin Shaw's former wife Alice Hatfield's uncle in law was John Eaborn