Married Relationship facts

Married Nov 1926

Bristol, Avon, England, UK

Reginald Cleese

Reginald Francis Cheese

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Muriel Cleese

Muriel Evelyn Cleese

Died

11 Nov 2000

His Other Children

Children Together

John Cleese

born 1939, age 78

Member of The Monty Python Team

Her Other Children

Reginald Cleese
Bio Details

Full name

Reginald Francis Cheese

Gender

Male

Occupations

Insurance Salesman

Changed the family name from Cheese to Cleese soon after WWI.

Trivia

Reginald Cleese Family

Reginald Cleese's parents:

Reginald Cleese's father was John Cheese Reginald Cleese's mother was Edith Cheese


Reginald Cleese's children:

Reginald Cleese's son is John Cleese


Reginald Cleese's current partners:

Reginald Cleese's wife was Muriel Cleese


Reginald Cleese's grandchildren:

Reginald Cleese's granddaughter is Cynthia Cleese Reginald Cleese's granddaughter is Camilla Cleese


Reginald Cleese's great grandchildren:

Reginald Cleese's great grandson is Evan Solomon Reginald Cleese's great granddaughter is Olivia Solomon


Reginald Cleese's in laws:

Reginald Cleese's father in law was Marwood Cross Reginald Cleese's mother in law was Bessie Cross Reginald Cleese's daughter in law is Jennifer Wade


Reginald Cleese's former in laws:

Reginald Cleese's former daughter in law is Alice Faye Eichelberger Reginald Cleese's former daughter in law was Barbara Trentham Reginald Cleese's former daughter in law is Connie Booth


Muriel Cleese
Bio Details

Full name

Muriel Evelyn Cleese

Maiden name

Muriel Evelyn Cross

Gender

Female

Date of death:

11 Nov 2000

Place of death

North Somerset, UK

Occupations

Acrobat

Trivia

Muriel Cleese Family

Muriel Cleese's parents:

Muriel Cleese's father was Marwood Cross Muriel Cleese's mother was Bessie Cross


Muriel Cleese's children:

Muriel Cleese's son is John Cleese


Muriel Cleese's current partners:

Muriel Cleese's husband was Reginald Cleese


Muriel Cleese's grandchildren:

Muriel Cleese's granddaughter is Cynthia Cleese Muriel Cleese's granddaughter is Camilla Cleese


Muriel Cleese's great grandchildren:

Muriel Cleese's great grandson is Evan Solomon Muriel Cleese's great granddaughter is Olivia Solomon


Muriel Cleese's in laws:

Muriel Cleese's father in law was John Cheese Muriel Cleese's mother in law was Edith Cheese Muriel Cleese's daughter in law is Jennifer Wade


Muriel Cleese's former in laws:

Muriel Cleese's former daughter in law is Alice Faye Eichelberger Muriel Cleese's former daughter in law was Barbara Trentham Muriel Cleese's former daughter in law is Connie Booth