How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Bridget O'Brien
Bridget O'Brien

Partners of 
Bridget O'Brien

Patrick O'Brien

Married

1 child together

Bridget O'Brien
Bio Details

Full name

Bridget O'Brien

Maiden name

Bridget Clarke

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

Tuesday 16 Apr 1878

Birth place

Ireland

Deceased

Bridget O'Brien Siblings

Pat Clarke

Brother

James Clarke

Brother

Maggie Clarke

Sister

Kate Clarke

Sister

Richard Clarke

Brother

Juliet Clarke

Sister

Bridget O'Brien

Bridget O'Brien

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

Tuesday 16 Apr 1878

Deceased

Bridget O'Brien Partner(s) Other Children

Bridget O'Brien Children

Mary Walters

died 1989
with Patrick O'Brien

Trivia

Bridget O'Brien Family

Bridget O'Brien's parents:

Bridget O'Brien's father was Anthony Clarke Bridget O'Brien's mother was Bridget Clarke


Bridget O'Brien's children:

Bridget O'Brien's daughter was Mary Walters


Bridget O'Brien's current partners:

Bridget O'Brien's husband was Patrick O'Brien


Bridget O'Brien's siblings:

Bridget O'Brien's brother is Pat Clarke Bridget O'Brien's brother is James Clarke Bridget O'Brien's sister is Maggie Clarke Bridget O'Brien's sister is Kate Clarke Bridget O'Brien's brother is Richard Clarke Bridget O'Brien's sister is Juliet Clarke


Bridget O'Brien's grandchildren:

Bridget O'Brien's granddaughter is Dame Julie Walters OBE Bridget O'Brien's grandson is Tom Walters Bridget O'Brien's grandson is Kevin Walters Bridget O'Brien's granddaughter was Mary Walters


Bridget O'Brien's great grandchildren:

Bridget O'Brien's great granddaughter is Maisie Roffey


Bridget O'Brien's in laws:

Bridget O'Brien's father in law was John O'Brien Bridget O'Brien's mother in law was Maria O'Brien Bridget O'Brien's grandfather in law was Cummins Buchanan Bridget O'Brien's grandmother in law was Mrs Buchanan Bridget O'Brien's son in law was Thomas Walters