How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Evelyn Muriel Hinde
Evelyn Muriel Hinde

Partners of 
Evelyn Muriel Hinde

Maj.-Gen. Hon. Sir William Robert Norris Hinde

Married

2 children together

22 Jul 1926

Evelyn Muriel Hinde
Bio Details

Full name

Evelyn Muriel Hinde

Maiden name

Evelyn Muriel Wright

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

Thursday 24 Oct 1901

Deceased

Evelyn Muriel Hinde

Evelyn Muriel Hinde

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

Thursday 24 Oct 1901

Deceased

Evelyn Muriel Hinde Partner(s) Other Children

Evelyn Muriel Hinde Children

Cathryn Campbell, Countess Cawdor of Castlemartin

with Maj.-Gen. Hon. Sir William Robert Norris Hinde

Elisabeth Gordon-Cumming

with Maj.-Gen. Hon. Sir William Robert Norris Hinde

Trivia

Evelyn Muriel Hinde Family

Evelyn Muriel Hinde's children:

Evelyn Muriel Hinde's daughter is Cathryn Campbell, Countess Cawdor of Castlemartin Evelyn Muriel Hinde's daughter is Elisabeth Gordon-Cumming


Evelyn Muriel Hinde's current partners:

Evelyn Muriel Hinde's husband was Maj.-Gen. Hon. Sir William Robert Norris Hinde


Evelyn Muriel Hinde's grandchildren:

Evelyn Muriel Hinde's granddaughter is Lady Liza Campbell Evelyn Muriel Hinde's granddaughter is Lady Emma Marrian Evelyn Muriel Hinde's grandson is Colin Campbell of Cawdor, 7th Earl Cawdor of Castlemartin Evelyn Muriel Hinde's grandson is Hon. Frederick Campbell Evelyn Muriel Hinde's granddaughter is Lady Laura Hall


Evelyn Muriel Hinde's great grandchildren:

Evelyn Muriel Hinde's great grandson is Hunter James Marrian Evelyn Muriel Hinde's great grandson is Finlay David Marrian Evelyn Muriel Hinde's great granddaughter is Storm Athill Evelyn Muriel Hinde's great grandson is Atticus Ocean Athill Evelyn Muriel Hinde's great grandson is James Chester Campbell, Viscount Emlyn Evelyn Muriel Hinde's great granddaughter is Imogen Grace Campbell Evelyn Muriel Hinde's great grandson is Jasper Hugh Campbell


Evelyn Muriel Hinde's former in laws:

Evelyn Muriel Hinde's former son in law was Hugh Campbell of Cawdor, 6th Earl Cawdor of Castlemartin