Divorced Relationship facts

Married about May 1968

Kensington, London, UK

Divorce 1976

British Actor
Ian McShane

Ian David McShane

Age

79

Born

Tuesday 29 Sep 1942

Other Partners

Gwen Humble

Married

30 Aug 1980

Sylvia Kristel

Relationship

relationship began 1977
until 1988

Suzan Farmer

Divorced

married about Nov 1964
divorce 1968

Carol Cleveland

Relationship

relationship began circa 1962
until circa 1963

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Ruth McShane

Ruth Valerie McShane

Age

74 (approx.)

Born

1944

His Other Children

Kate McShane

born 1970, age 52 (approx.)
with Ruth McShane

Morgan McShane

born 1974, age 48 (approx.)
with Ruth McShane

Children Together

Her Other Children

Kate McShane

born 1970, age 48 (approx.)
with Ian McShane

Morgan McShane

born 1974, age 44 (approx.)
with Ian McShane

Ian McShane
Bio Details

Full name

Ian David McShane

Gender

Male

Age

79

Date of birth

Tuesday 29 Sep 1942

Birth place

Blackburn, Lancashire, England, UK

Occupations

Actor

Education

RADA : Royal Academy of Dramatic Art, London, England, United Kingdom

Voice of Captain Hook in Shrek the Third and Tai Lung, the snow leopard in Kung Fu Panda and Gordon in SpongeBob SquarePants in 2008.

Golden Globes

2005 - Best TV Actor - Deadwood

Trivia

Ian McShane Family

Ian McShane's parents:

Ian McShane's father is Harry McShane Ian McShane's mother is Irene McShane


Ian McShane's children:

Ian McShane's daughter is Kate McShane Ian McShane's son is Morgan McShane


Ian McShane's current partners:

Ian McShane's wife is Gwen Humble


Ian McShane's former partners:

Ian McShane had a relationship with Sylvia Kristel Ian McShane's former wife is Ruth McShane Ian McShane's former wife was Suzan Farmer Ian McShane had a relationship with Carol Cleveland


Ian McShane's former in laws:

Ian McShane's former father in law is David Farmer Ian McShane's former mother in law is Eleanor Farmer


Ian McShane FameChain Links

Famous Voices Behind the Character

2007

Other people in this association:

David Bowie 2007

Paul Newman 2006

Russell Brand 2010 - 2013

more...

Famous Voices Behind the Character

2008

Other people in this association:

David Bowie 2007

Paul Newman 2006

Russell Brand 2010 - 2013

more...

Famous Voices Behind the Character

2008

Other people in this association:

David Bowie 2007

Paul Newman 2006

Russell Brand 2010 - 2013

more...

Golden Globe Award Winners 2005 - The 62nd

2005

Other people in this association:

Leonardo DiCaprio 2005

Clint Eastwood 2005

Glenn Close 2005

more...

Pirates of the Caribbean

Other people in this association:

Paul McCartney

Johnny Depp

Keith Richards

more...

Ruth McShane
Bio Details

Full name

Ruth Valerie McShane

Maiden name

Ruth Valerie Post

Gender

Female

Age

74 (approx.)

Date of birth

1944

Occupations

Model

Trivia

Ruth McShane Family

Ruth McShane's children:

Ruth McShane's daughter is Kate McShane Ruth McShane's son is Morgan McShane


Ruth McShane's former partners:

Ruth McShane's former husband is Ian McShane


Ruth McShane's former in laws:

Ruth McShane's former father in law is Harry McShane Ruth McShane's former mother in law is Irene McShane