Divorced Relationship facts

Married about 1932

Divorce before 1940

Roy Kellino

Philip Roy Gislingham

Age

44

Born

Friday 12 Apr 1912

Died

18 Nov 1956

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

James Mason

Divorced

2 children together

married 1941
divorce 1964

Professional Partners

Siblings

English Actress
Pamela Mason

Pamela Helen Mason

Age

80

Born

Friday 10 Mar 1916

Died

29 Jun 1996

His Other Children

Children Together

Her Other Children

Portland Mason Shuyler

born 1948, died 2004, age 55
with James Mason

Morgan Mason

born 1955, age 62
with James Mason

Roy Kellino
Bio Details

Full name

Philip Roy Gislingham

Gender

Male

Age

44

Date of birth

Friday 12 Apr 1912

Birth place

London, UK

Date of death:

18 Nov 1956

Occupations

Cinematographer

Film Director

Trivia

Roy Kellino Family

Roy Kellino's parents:

Roy Kellino's father was W P Kellino


Roy Kellino's former partners:

Roy Kellino's former wife was Pamela Mason


Roy Kellino's former in laws:

Roy Kellino's former father in law was Isidore Ostrer Roy Kellino's former mother in law was Helen Ostrer Roy Kellino's former grandfather in law was Nathan Ostrer Roy Kellino's former grandmother in law was Fanny Ostrer Roy Kellino's former grandfather in law was Lloyd Spear-Morgan Roy Kellino's former wife Pamela Mason's uncle in law was Maurice Ostrer Roy Kellino's former wife Pamela Mason's uncle in law was Mark Ostrer


Pamela Mason
Bio Details

Full name

Pamela Helen Mason

Maiden name

Pamela Ostrer

Also known as

Pamela Kellino

Gender

Female

Age

80

Date of birth

Friday 10 Mar 1916

Birth place

Southend-On-Sea, Kent, England, UK

Date of death:

29 Jun 1996

Place of death

California, USA

Occupations

Author

Actress (1934 - 1985)

Talkshow Host (1947)

Trivia

Pamela Mason Family

Pamela Mason's parents:

Pamela Mason's father was Isidore Ostrer Pamela Mason's mother was Helen Ostrer


Pamela Mason's former step-parents:

Pamela Mason's former step-mother is Marjorie Ostrer


Pamela Mason's children:

Pamela Mason's daughter was Portland Mason Shuyler Pamela Mason's son is Morgan Mason


Pamela Mason's former partners:

Pamela Mason's former husband was James Mason Pamela Mason's former husband was Roy Kellino


Pamela Mason's grandparents:

Pamela Mason's grandfather was Lloyd Spear-Morgan Pamela Mason's grandfather was Nathan Ostrer Pamela Mason's grandmother was Fanny Ostrer


Pamela Mason's former step-grandparents:

Pamela Mason's former step-grandfather was John Roach


Pamela Mason's grandchildren:

Pamela Mason's grandson is James Duke Mason


Pamela Mason's uncles and aunts:

Pamela Mason's uncle was Maurice Ostrer Pamela Mason's uncle was Mark Ostrer


Pamela Mason's in laws:

Pamela Mason's daughter in law is Belinda Carlisle


Pamela Mason's former in laws:

Pamela Mason's former father in law was John Mason Pamela Mason's former mother in law was Mabel Mason Pamela Mason's former brother in law was Rex Mason Pamela Mason's former brother in law was Colin Mason Pamela Mason's former father in law was W P Kellino Pamela Mason's former son in law is Rob Schuyler