How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Elizabeth Lascelles
Elizabeth Lascelles

Partners of 
Elizabeth Lascelles

Hon. Gerald Lascelles

Married

1 child together

17 Nov 1978

Elizabeth Lascelles
Bio Details

Full name

Elizabeth Evelyn Lascelles

Maiden name

Elizabeth Collingwood

Gender

Female

Age

81

Date of birth

Wednesday 23 Apr 1924

Birth place

Wimbledon, London, England, UK

Date of death:

14 Jan 2006

Place of death

France

Elizabeth Lascelles

Elizabeth Evelyn Lascelles

Age

81

Born

Wednesday 23 Apr 1924

Died

14 Jan 2006

Elizabeth Lascelles Partner(s) Other Children

Elizabeth Lascelles Children

Martin Lascelles

born 1962, age 56
with Hon. Gerald Lascelles

Henry Lascelles

born 1953, age 65
step-child with Hon. Gerald Lascelles

Trivia

Elizabeth Lascelles Family

Elizabeth Lascelles's children:

Elizabeth Lascelles's son is Martin Lascelles Elizabeth Lascelles's step-son is Henry Lascelles


Elizabeth Lascelles's current partners:

Elizabeth Lascelles's husband was Hon. Gerald Lascelles


Elizabeth Lascelles's in laws:

Elizabeth Lascelles's grandfather in law was HM King George V Elizabeth Lascelles's grandmother in law was HM Queen Mary Mary of Teck Elizabeth Lascelles's husband Hon. Gerald Lascelles's uncle in law was HM King Edward VIII, Duke Of Windsor Elizabeth Lascelles's husband Hon. Gerald Lascelles's uncle in law was HM King George VI Elizabeth Lascelles's husband Hon. Gerald Lascelles's aunt-by-marriage was HM Queen Elizabeth The Queen Mother Elizabeth Lascelles's husband Hon. Gerald Lascelles's aunt-by-marriage was Wallis Simpson Elizabeth Lascelles's husband Hon. Gerald Lascelles's uncle in law was Prince George, 1st Duke of Kent Elizabeth Lascelles's mother in law was Mary, Princess Royal. Countess of Harewood Elizabeth Lascelles's father in law was Henry Lascelles, 6th Earl of Harewood Elizabeth Lascelles's grandfather in law was Henry Lascelles, 5th Earl of Harewood Elizabeth Lascelles's grandmother in law is Florence Lascelles Elizabeth Lascelles's brother in law was George Lascelles 7th Earl of Harewood Elizabeth Lascelles's husband Hon. Gerald Lascelles's uncle in law was HRH Prince Henry Windsor 1st Duke of Gloucester Elizabeth Lascelles's husband Hon. Gerald Lascelles's aunt-by-marriage was Lady Alice Windsor Elizabeth Lascelles's husband Hon. Gerald Lascelles's aunt-by-marriage was HRH Princess Marina, Duchess of Kent Elizabeth Lascelles's husband Hon. Gerald Lascelles's uncle in law was John Windsor