Relationship Relationship facts

Relationship began about Apr 1994

Until about Dec 1995

Former mayor of San Francisco
Willie Brown

Willie Lewis Brown Jr

Age

86

Born

Tuesday 20 Mar 1934

Other Partners

Blanche Brown

Separation

3 children together

married 1 Sep 1957
separated 1981

Professional Partners

Willie Brown Siblings

Dal Hancock

Half-sister

other parent: Roy Tuck

Lovia Brown Boyd

Sister

Gwendolyn Hill

Sister

James L Walton

Half-brother

other parent: Unknown

Other Partners

Doug Emhoff

Married

22 Aug 2014

Professional Partners

Kamala Harris Siblings

Maya Harris

Sister

Vice-presidential candidate of the US Democratic Party
Kamala Harris

Kamala Devi Harris

Age

55

Born

Tuesday 20 Oct 1964

His Other Children

Susan Brown

born 1958, age 62
with Blanche Brown

Robin Brown-Friedel

born 1960, age 60
with Blanche Brown

Michael Brown

born 1963, age 56
with Blanche Brown

Children Together

Her Other Children

Cole Emhoff

step-child with Doug Emhoff

Ella Emhoff

born 1999, age 21 (approx.)
step-child with Doug Emhoff

Willie Brown
Bio Details

Trivia

Willie Brown Family

Willie Brown's parents:

Willie Brown's father was Lewis Brown Willie Brown's mother was Minnie Brown


Willie Brown's former step-parents:

Willie Brown's former step-father is Roy Tuck


Willie Brown's children:

Willie Brown's daughter is Susan Brown Willie Brown's daughter is Robin Brown-Friedel Willie Brown's son is Michael Brown


Willie Brown's former partners:

Willie Brown had a relationship with Kamala Harris Willie Brown's former wife is Blanche Brown


Willie Brown's siblings:

Willie Brown's half-sister is Dal Hancock Willie Brown's sister is Lovia Brown Boyd Willie Brown's sister is Gwendolyn Hill Willie Brown's half-brother is James L Walton


Willie Brown's grandparents:

Willie Brown's grandfather is Richard Collins Willie Brown's grandmother is Anna Lee Collins Willie Brown's grandfather was Willie Brown Willie Brown's grandmother was Ella Roberts


Willie Brown's grandchildren:

Willie Brown's granddaughter is Besia


Willie Brown's uncles and aunts:

Willie Brown's aunt is Idora Brown Willie Brown's uncle is Son Collins Willie Brown's uncle was Itsie Collins Willie Brown's aunt-by-marriage is Ruby Collins


Willie Brown's cousins:

Willie Brown's cousin is Willie Collins


Kamala Harris
Bio Details

Full name

Kamala Devi Harris

Also known as

Kamala D Harris

Kamala D Emhoff

Gender

Female

Age

55

Date of birth

Tuesday 20 Oct 1964

Birth place

Oakland, California, USA

Occupations

Attorney General Of California (2011)

US Senator (2016)

Education

Howard University, Washington, D.C., United States

University of California, San Francisco, California, United States

Thousand Oaks Elementary School, Berkeley, California, United States

Westmount High School, Westmount, Montreal, Quebec, Canada (1981 (ca.))

Announcement

On 21st January 2019, Martin Luther King Day, Harris announced her Democratic candidacy for the Presidency in the 2020 election.

Trivia

Kamala Harris Family

Kamala Harris's parents:

Kamala Harris's father is Don Harris Kamala Harris's mother was Shyamala Harris


Kamala Harris's children:

Kamala Harris's step-son is Cole Emhoff Kamala Harris's step-daughter is Ella Emhoff


Kamala Harris's current partners:

Kamala Harris's husband is Doug Emhoff


Kamala Harris's former partners:

Kamala Harris had a relationship with Willie Brown


Kamala Harris's siblings:

Kamala Harris's sister is Maya Harris


Kamala Harris's nieces and nephews:

Kamala Harris's niece is Meena Harris


Kamala Harris's grandparents:

Kamala Harris's grandfather was P. V. Gopalan Kamala Harris's grandmother is Rajam Gopalan Kamala Harris's grandfather is Oscar Harris Kamala Harris's grandmother is Beryl Harris


Kamala Harris's great grandparents:

Kamala Harris's great grandfather is Mr Christie Kamala Harris's great grandmother was Iris Finegan Kamala Harris's great grandfather is Joseph Harris Kamala Harris's great grandmother was Christiana Harris


Kamala Harris's uncles and aunts:

Kamala Harris's aunt is Enid Harris Kamala Harris's uncle is Balachandran Gopalan Kamala Harris's aunt is Sarala Goplan Kamala Harris's aunt is Mahalakshmi Gopalan


Kamala Harris's cousins:

Kamala Harris's cousin is Sharada Balachandran Orihuela


Kamala Harris's in laws:

Kamala Harris's father in law is Mike Emhoff Kamala Harris's mother in law is Barb Emhoff


Kamala Harris FameChain Links

2020 Democratic Presidential Candidates

Other people in this association:

Bernie Sanders

Pete Buttigieg

Kirsten Gillibrand

more...