How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Ursula Thorpe
Ursula Thorpe

Partners of 
Ursula Thorpe

John Thorpe KC OBE

Married

3 children together

19 Dec 1922

Ursula Thorpe
Bio Details

Full name

Ursula Thorpe

Maiden name

Ursula Norton-Griffiths

Gender

Female

Age

89

Date of birth

Friday 27 Feb 1903

Date of death:

8 Aug 1992

Known by her son as "Urse".
Ursula Thorpe

Ursula Thorpe

Age

89

Born

Friday 27 Feb 1903

Died

8 Aug 1992

Ursula Thorpe Partner(s) Other Children

Ursula Thorpe Children

Lavinia Bradley

born 1923, age 94 (approx.)
with John Thorpe KC OBE

Camilla Thorpe-Ellinger

born 1925, died 1974, age 48
with John Thorpe KC OBE

Jeremy Thorpe

born 1929, died 2014, age 85
with John Thorpe KC OBE

Leader of the Liberal Party 1967-1976

Trivia

Ursula Thorpe Family

Ursula Thorpe's parents:

Ursula Thorpe's father was Sir John Norton-Griffiths 1st Bt. "Empire Jack" Ursula Thorpe's mother was Gwladys Norton-Griffiths


Ursula Thorpe's children:

Ursula Thorpe's son was Jeremy Thorpe Ursula Thorpe's daughter is Lavinia Bradley Ursula Thorpe's daughter was Camilla Thorpe-Ellinger


Ursula Thorpe's current partners:

Ursula Thorpe's husband was John Thorpe KC OBE


Ursula Thorpe's grandparents:

Ursula Thorpe's grandfather is Thomas Wood


Ursula Thorpe's grandchildren:

Ursula Thorpe's grandson is Rupert Thorpe


Ursula Thorpe's great grandchildren:

Ursula Thorpe's great grandson is Quinn Thorpe


Ursula Thorpe's in laws:

Ursula Thorpe's father in law was The Venerable John Henry Thorpe Ursula Thorpe's mother in law was Martha Thorpe Ursula Thorpe's grandfather in law was Robert Hall Ursula Thorpe's grandmother in law was Geraldine Hall Ursula Thorpe's sister in law was Kathleen Christie-Miller Ursula Thorpe's brother in law-by-marriage was Sir Geoffry Christie-Miller Ursula Thorpe's sister in law was Mary Thorpe Ursula Thorpe's brother in law was Arthur Thorpe Ursula Thorpe's sister in law was Constance Thorpe Ursula Thorpe's brother in law was Colin Thorpe Ursula Thorpe's sister in law was Ella Thorpe Ursula Thorpe's husband John Thorpe KC OBE's aunt in law was Jane Cummins Ursula Thorpe's husband John Thorpe KC OBE's uncle-by-marriage was William Cummins Ursula Thorpe's husband John Thorpe KC OBE's aunt in law was Geraldine Hall Ursula Thorpe's husband John Thorpe KC OBE's uncle in law was Robert Hall Ursula Thorpe's husband John Thorpe KC OBE's aunt-by-marriage was Isabel Hall Ursula Thorpe's husband John Thorpe KC OBE's uncle in law was Arthur Hall Ursula Thorpe's husband John Thorpe KC OBE's uncle in law was Ernest Hall Ursula Thorpe's husband John Thorpe KC OBE's uncle-by-marriage is Grace Hall Ursula Thorpe's husband John Thorpe KC OBE's aunt in law was Kathleen Hall Ursula Thorpe's husband John Thorpe KC OBE's aunt in law was Ethel Cummins Ursula Thorpe's husband John Thorpe KC OBE's uncle-by-marriage was Henry Cummins Ursula Thorpe's husband John Thorpe KC OBE's aunt in law was Gertrude Hall Ursula Thorpe's husband John Thorpe KC OBE's aunt in law was Anna Hall Ursula Thorpe's husband John Thorpe KC OBE's aunt in law was Alice Hall Ursula Thorpe's husband John Thorpe KC OBE's uncle in law was Gerald Hall Ursula Thorpe's husband John Thorpe KC OBE's uncle in law was Norman Hall Ursula Thorpe's husband John Thorpe KC OBE's uncle-by-marriage was Ethel Hall Ursula Thorpe's husband John Thorpe KC OBE's aunt in law was Eleanor Cummins Ursula Thorpe's husband John Thorpe KC OBE's uncle-by-marriage was Stevenson Cummins Ursula Thorpe's son in law was Eric T Bradley Ursula Thorpe's son in law is Enrique Ellinger Ursula Thorpe's daughter in law was Marion Thorpe Ursula Thorpe's daughter in law was Caroline Thorpe