How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Caroline Carnegie
Caroline Carnegie

Partners of 
Caroline Carnegie

David Carnegie, 4th Duke of Fife

Married

3 children together

16 Jun 1987

Caroline Carnegie
Bio Details

Full name

Caroline Anne Carnegie

Maiden name

Caroline Bunting

Gender

Female

Age

56

Date of birth

Monday 13 Nov 1961

Birth place

Windsor, Berkshire, England, UK

Caroline Carnegie

Caroline Anne Carnegie

Age

56

Born

Monday 13 Nov 1961

Caroline Carnegie Partner(s) Other Children

Caroline Carnegie Children

Charles Carnegie, Earl of Southesk

born 1989, age 28
with David Carnegie, 4th Duke of Fife

George Carnegie

born 1992, age 26
with David Carnegie, 4th Duke of Fife

Hugh Carnegie

born 1993, age 25
with David Carnegie, 4th Duke of Fife

Distantly in line of succession to British monarchy

Trivia

Caroline Carnegie Family

Caroline Carnegie's parents:

Caroline Carnegie's father is Martin Bunting Caroline Carnegie's mother is Veronica Bunting


Caroline Carnegie's children:

Caroline Carnegie's son is Charles Carnegie, Earl of Southesk Caroline Carnegie's son is George Carnegie Caroline Carnegie's son is Hugh Carnegie


Caroline Carnegie's current partners:

Caroline Carnegie's husband is David Carnegie, 4th Duke of Fife


Caroline Carnegie's in laws:

Caroline Carnegie's father in law was James Carnegie, 3rd Duke of Fife Caroline Carnegie's mother in law is Caroline Carnegie Caroline Carnegie's grandfather in law was Charles Carnegie, 11th Earl of Southesk Caroline Carnegie's grandmother in law was Maud Carnegie Caroline Carnegie's sister in law is Lady Alexandra Etherington Caroline Carnegie's brother in law-by-marriage is Mark Etherington