How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Caroline Carnegie
Caroline Carnegie

Partners of 
Caroline Carnegie

James Carnegie, 3rd Duke of Fife

Divorced

2 children together

married 11 Sep 1956
divorce Dec 1966

Caroline Carnegie
Bio Details

Full name

Hon. Caroline Cecily Carnegie

Maiden name

Caroline Dewar

Also known as

Duchess Of Fife

Gender

Female

Age

84

Date of birth

Monday 12 Feb 1934

Birth place

Bardowie Castle, Milngavie, Dunbartonshire, Scotland, UK

Caroline Carnegie

Hon. Caroline Cecily Carnegie

Age

84

Born

Monday 12 Feb 1934

Caroline Carnegie Partner(s) Other Children

Caroline Carnegie Children

Lady Alexandra Etherington

born 1959, age 59
with James Carnegie, 3rd Duke of Fife

David Carnegie, 4th Duke of Fife

born 1961, age 57
with James Carnegie, 3rd Duke of Fife

Trivia

Caroline Carnegie Family

Caroline Carnegie's children:

Caroline Carnegie's daughter is Lady Alexandra Etherington Caroline Carnegie's son is David Carnegie, 4th Duke of Fife


Caroline Carnegie's former partners:

Caroline Carnegie's former husband was James Carnegie, 3rd Duke of Fife


Caroline Carnegie's grandchildren:

Caroline Carnegie's grandson is Charles Carnegie, Earl of Southesk Caroline Carnegie's grandson is George Carnegie Caroline Carnegie's grandson is Hugh Carnegie


Caroline Carnegie's in laws:

Caroline Carnegie's son in law is Mark Etherington Caroline Carnegie's daughter in law is Caroline Carnegie


Caroline Carnegie's former in laws:

Caroline Carnegie's former father in law was Charles Carnegie, 11th Earl of Southesk Caroline Carnegie's former mother in law was Maud Carnegie Caroline Carnegie's former grandfather in law was Charles Carnegie, 10th Earl of Southesk Caroline Carnegie's former grandmother in law was Ethel Carnegie Caroline Carnegie's former grandfather in law was Alexander Duff, 1st Duke of Fife Caroline Carnegie's former grandmother in law was HRH Louise, Princess Royal Caroline Carnegie's former husband James Carnegie, 3rd Duke of Fife's uncle in law was Alastair Duff Caroline Carnegie's former husband James Carnegie, 3rd Duke of Fife's aunt in law was Alexandra Windsor, Princess of Great Britain Caroline Carnegie's former husband James Carnegie, 3rd Duke of Fife's uncle-by-marriage was Arthur Windsor, HRH Prince of Connaught