Married Relationship facts

Married 2011

Portugal

Professional Footballer
James Rodriguez

James David Rodríguez Rubio

Age

26

Born

Friday 12 Jul 1991

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Daniela Rodriguez Siblings

David Ospina

Brother

Daniela Rodriguez

Daniela Rodriguez Ospina

Age

26 (approx.)

Born

1992

His Other Children

Children Together

Salome Rodriguez Ospina

born 2013, age 5

Her Other Children

James Rodriguez
Bio Details

Full name

James David Rodríguez Rubio

Also known as

James James

Gender

Male

Age

26

Date of birth

Friday 12 Jul 1991

Birth place

Cucuta, Colombia

Occupations

Footballer

2013–	Monaco
2010–2013	Porto
2008–2010	Banfield
2007–2008	Envigado
Columbian International Footballer.  Standout player of the 2014 FIFA World Cup

Trivia

James Rodriguez Family

James Rodriguez's parents:

James Rodriguez's father is Wilson Rodriguez James Rodriguez's mother is Pilar Rubio


James Rodriguez's children:

James Rodriguez's son is Salome Rodriguez Ospina


James Rodriguez's current partners:

James Rodriguez's wife is Daniela Rodriguez


James Rodriguez's grandparents:

James Rodriguez's grandmother is Rosa Miryam


James Rodriguez's uncles and aunts:

James Rodriguez's uncle is Arley Rodriguez


James Rodriguez's in laws:

James Rodriguez's brother in law is David Ospina James Rodriguez's father in law is Hernan Ospina James Rodriguez's mother in law is Lucia Ospina James Rodriguez's sister in law-by-marriage is Jessica Sterling


Daniela Rodriguez
Bio Details

Full name

Daniela Rodriguez Ospina

Maiden name

Daniela Ospina

Gender

Female

Age

26 (approx.)

Date of birth

1992

Occupations

Vollyball Player

Trivia

Daniela Rodriguez Family

Daniela Rodriguez's parents:

Daniela Rodriguez's father is Hernan Ospina Daniela Rodriguez's mother is Lucia Ospina


Daniela Rodriguez's children:

Daniela Rodriguez's son is Salome Rodriguez Ospina


Daniela Rodriguez's current partners:

Daniela Rodriguez's husband is James Rodriguez


Daniela Rodriguez's siblings:

Daniela Rodriguez's brother is David Ospina


Daniela Rodriguez's nieces and nephews:

Daniela Rodriguez's niece is Dulce Maria Ospina


Daniela Rodriguez's in laws:

Daniela Rodriguez's father in law is Wilson Rodriguez Daniela Rodriguez's mother in law is Pilar Rubio Daniela Rodriguez's grandmother in law is Rosa Miryam Daniela Rodriguez's husband James Rodriguez's uncle in law is Arley Rodriguez