Divorced Relationship facts

Married Aug 1967

Divorce 1977

Womack & Womack
Cecil Womack

Cecil Dale Womack

Age

65

Born

Thursday 25 Sep 1947

Died

1 Feb 2013

Other Partners

Linda Womack

Married

1977

Unknown

Unknown

Professional Partners

Cecil Womack Siblings

Friendly Womack Jr

Brother

Curtis Womack

Brother

Bobby Womack

Brother

Harry Womack

Brother

Other Partners

Curtis Womack

Common Law Marriage

from about 1977

Herman Griffin

Divorced

married Jun 1961
divorce about 1963

Professional Partners

Mary Wells Siblings

Thomas Wells

Brother

Fletcher Wells

Brother

Motown Singer
Mary Wells

Mary Esther Wells

Age

49

Born

Wednesday 12 May 1943

Died

26 Jul 1992

His Other Children

Children Together

Meech Womack. Cecil Womack jr

born 1968, age 50 (approx.)

Noel Womack, Stacey Womack

born 1970, age 48 (approx.)

Shorty Womack, Harry Womack

born 1976, age 42 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Sugar Womack

born 1986, age 32
with Curtis Womack

Curtis Womack jr

born 1963 (ca.), age 55 (ca.)
step-child with Curtis Womack

Kevin Womack

born 1965 (ca.), age 53 (ca.)
step-child with Curtis Womack

Robin Womack

born 1967, age 51 (approx.)
step-child with Curtis Womack

Angel Womack

born 1969 (ca.), age 49 (ca.)
step-child with Curtis Womack

Cecil Womack
Bio Details

Full name

Cecil Dale Womack

Also known as

Zekuuba Zekkariyas

Gender

Male

Age

65

Date of birth

Thursday 25 Sep 1947

Birth place

Cleveland, Ohio, USA

Date of death:

1 Feb 2013

Place of death

South Africa

Occupations

Singer & Recording Artist

With his wife Linda (Sam Cooke's daughter) created Womack & Womack

Trivia

Cecil Womack Family

Cecil Womack's parents:

Cecil Womack's father was Friendly Womack Cecil Womack's mother was Naomi Womack


Cecil Womack's children:

Cecil Womack's son is Meech Womack. Cecil Womack jr Cecil Womack's son is Noel Womack, Stacey Womack Cecil Womack's son is Shorty Womack, Harry Womack


Cecil Womack's current partners:

Cecil Womack's wife was Linda Womack


Cecil Womack's former partners:

Cecil Womack's former wife was Mary Wells


Cecil Womack's siblings:

Cecil Womack's brother was Bobby Womack Cecil Womack's brother was Harry Womack Cecil Womack's brother is Friendly Womack Jr Cecil Womack's brother is Curtis Womack


Cecil Womack's nieces and nephews:

Cecil Womack's nephew is Curtis Womack jr Cecil Womack's nephew is Kevin Womack Cecil Womack's niece/nephew is Robin Womack Cecil Womack's niece is Angel Womack Cecil Womack's niece is Sugar Womack Cecil Womack's niece is Gina Womack Cecil Womack's nephew is Cory Womack Cecil Womack's nephew is Jordan Womack Cecil Womack's nephew was Vincent Womack Cecil Womack's nephew was Truth Womack Cecil Womack's nephew is Bobby Truth Womack


Cecil Womack's in laws:

Cecil Womack's father in law was Sam Cooke Cecil Womack's mother in law is Barbara Womack Cecil Womack's step-mother in law was Rosetta Cook Cecil Womack's grandfather in law was Charles Cook Cecil Womack's grandmother in law was Annie Mae Cook Cecil Womack's sister in law is Tracy Cooke Cecil Womack's half-sister in law is Carla Cook Cecil Womack's brother in law was Vincent Cooke Cecil Womack's half-brother in law was Vincent Womack Cecil Womack's wife Linda Womack's uncle in law is Clemmie Cook Cecil Womack's wife Linda Womack's uncle in law is L C Cook Cecil Womack's wife Linda Womack's aunt in law is Agnes Cook Cecil Womack's wife Linda Womack's aunt in law was Mary Cook Cecil Womack's wife Linda Womack's aunt in law is Hattie Cook Cecil Womack's wife Linda Womack's uncle in law is Charles Cook Jr.


Cecil Womack's former in laws:

Cecil Womack's former father in law is Arthur Wells Cecil Womack's former mother in law is Geneva Campbell Wells Cecil Womack's former brother in law is Thomas Wells Cecil Womack's former brother in law is Fletcher Wells


Mary Wells
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Esther Wells

Gender

Female

Age

49

Date of birth

Wednesday 12 May 1943

Birth place

Detroit, Michigan, USA

Date of death:

26 Jul 1992

Place of death

Kenneth Norris Jr. Cancer Hospital, Los Angeles, USA

Cause of death

Cancer

Education

Northwestern High School, Detroit, Michigan, United States

Trivia

Mary Wells Family

Mary Wells's parents:

Mary Wells's father is Arthur Wells Mary Wells's mother is Geneva Campbell Wells


Mary Wells's children:

Mary Wells's son is Meech Womack. Cecil Womack jr Mary Wells's son is Noel Womack, Stacey Womack Mary Wells's son is Shorty Womack, Harry Womack Mary Wells's daughter is Sugar Womack Mary Wells's step-son is Curtis Womack jr Mary Wells's step-son is Kevin Womack Mary Wells's step-child is Robin Womack Mary Wells's step-daughter is Angel Womack


Mary Wells's current partners:

Mary Wells's husband was Curtis Womack


Mary Wells's former partners:

Mary Wells's former husband was Cecil Womack Mary Wells's former husband was Herman Griffin


Mary Wells's siblings:

Mary Wells's brother is Thomas Wells Mary Wells's brother is Fletcher Wells


Mary Wells's in laws:

Mary Wells's brother in law was Bobby Womack Mary Wells's brother in law was Cecil Womack Mary Wells's brother in law was Harry Womack Mary Wells's sister in law-by-marriage is Linda Womack Mary Wells's father in law was Friendly Womack Mary Wells's mother in law was Naomi Womack Mary Wells's brother in law is Friendly Womack Jr


Mary Wells's former in laws:

Mary Wells's former brother in law was Bobby Womack Mary Wells's former brother in law was Harry Womack Mary Wells's former father in law was Friendly Womack Mary Wells's former mother in law was Naomi Womack Mary Wells's former brother in law is Friendly Womack Jr Mary Wells's former brother in law is Curtis Womack


Mary Wells FameChain Links

Motown Artists

Other people in this association:

Michael Jackson

Stevie Wonder

Diana Ross

more...