How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Tessa Humphries
Tessa Humphries

Partners of 
Tessa Humphries

Jason Buesst

Married

2 children together

1998 (bef.)

Tessa Humphries
Bio Details

Full name

Tessa Humphries

Also known as

Tessa Buesst

Gender

Female

Age

55 (approx.)

Date of birth

1963

Occupations

Actress

Tessa Humphries Siblings

Emily Humphries

Sister

Oscar Humphries

Half-brother

other parent: Diane Millstead

Rupert Humphries

Half-brother

other parent: Diane Millstead

Tessa Humphries

Tessa Humphries

Age

55 (approx.)

Born

1963

Tessa Humphries Partner(s) Other Children

Tessa Humphries Children

Rupert Buesst

born 1998, age 20 (approx.)
with Jason Buesst

Tristan Buesst

born 2000, age 18 (approx.)
with Jason Buesst

Trivia

Tessa Humphries Family

Tessa Humphries's parents:

Tessa Humphries's father is Barry Humphries CBE Tessa Humphries's mother is Rosalind Hollinrake Tessa Humphries's step-mother is Lizzie Spender Tessa Humphries's step-mother is Diane Millstead


Tessa Humphries's former step-parents:

Tessa Humphries's former step-mother is Diane Millstead Tessa Humphries's former step-mother is Brenda Wright


Tessa Humphries's children:

Tessa Humphries's son is Rupert Buesst Tessa Humphries's son is Tristan Buesst


Tessa Humphries's current partners:

Tessa Humphries's husband is Jason Buesst


Tessa Humphries's siblings:

Tessa Humphries's sister is Emily Humphries Tessa Humphries's half-brother is Oscar Humphries Tessa Humphries's half-brother is Rupert Humphries


Tessa Humphries's nieces and nephews:

Tessa Humphries's niece is Allegra Humphries Tessa Humphries's niece is Violet Humphries


Tessa Humphries's grandparents:

Tessa Humphries's grandfather was Eric Humphries Tessa Humphries's grandmother was Louisa Humphries


Tessa Humphries's great grandparents:

Tessa Humphries's great grandfather was William Brown Tessa Humphries's great grandmother was Janetta Brown Tessa Humphries's great grandfather is Jack Humphries Tessa Humphries's great grandmother is Sarah Humphries


Tessa Humphries's step-grandparents:

Tessa Humphries's step-grandfather was Sir Stephen Spender Tessa Humphries's step-grandmother was Lady Natasha Spender Tessa Humphries's step-grandfather is William Millstead


Tessa Humphries's former step-grandparents:

Tessa Humphries's former step-grandfather is William Millstead Tessa Humphries's former step-grandfather is John Wright Tessa Humphries's former step-grandmother was Inez Maria Pearn


Tessa Humphries's uncles and aunts:

Tessa Humphries's aunt is Barbara Humphries Tessa Humphries's uncle is Christopher Humphries Tessa Humphries's uncle is Michael Humphries


Tessa Humphries's great uncles and aunts:

Tessa Humphries's great uncle is Leslie Humphries Tessa Humphries's great uncle is Lewis Humphries Tessa Humphries's great aunt is Violet Gatliff


Tessa Humphries's first cousins once removed:

Tessa Humphries's first cousin once removed is John Gatliff