How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Rosalind Hollinrake
Rosalind Hollinrake

Partners of 
Rosalind Hollinrake

Barry Humphries CBE

Divorced

2 children together

married Apr 1959
divorce about 1971

Rosalind Hollinrake
Bio Details

Full name

Rosalind Hollinrake

Maiden name

Rosalind Tong

Also known as

Rosalind Humphries

Gender

Female

Birth place

New Zealand

Occupations

Artist

Biographer

Rosalind Hollinrake

Rosalind Hollinrake

Rosalind Hollinrake Partner(s) Other Children

Rosalind Hollinrake Children

Tessa Humphries

born 1963, age 55 (approx.)
with Barry Humphries CBE

Emily Humphries

born 1965, age 53 (approx.)
with Barry Humphries CBE

Trivia

Rosalind Hollinrake Family

Rosalind Hollinrake's children:

Rosalind Hollinrake's daughter is Tessa Humphries Rosalind Hollinrake's daughter is Emily Humphries


Rosalind Hollinrake's former partners:

Rosalind Hollinrake's former husband is Barry Humphries CBE


Rosalind Hollinrake's grandchildren:

Rosalind Hollinrake's grandson is Rupert Buesst Rosalind Hollinrake's grandson is Tristan Buesst


Rosalind Hollinrake's in laws:

Rosalind Hollinrake's son in law is Jason Buesst


Rosalind Hollinrake's former in laws:

Rosalind Hollinrake's former father in law was Eric Humphries Rosalind Hollinrake's former mother in law was Louisa Humphries Rosalind Hollinrake's former grandfather in law is Jack Humphries Rosalind Hollinrake's former grandmother in law is Sarah Humphries Rosalind Hollinrake's former grandfather in law was William Brown Rosalind Hollinrake's former grandmother in law was Janetta Brown Rosalind Hollinrake's former sister in law is Barbara Humphries Rosalind Hollinrake's former brother in law is Christopher Humphries Rosalind Hollinrake's former brother in law is Michael Humphries Rosalind Hollinrake's former husband Barry Humphries CBE's uncle in law is Leslie Humphries Rosalind Hollinrake's former husband Barry Humphries CBE's uncle in law is Lewis Humphries Rosalind Hollinrake's former husband Barry Humphries CBE's aunt in law is Violet Gatliff Rosalind Hollinrake's former husband Barry Humphries CBE's uncle-by-marriage was Wilf Gatliff