How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Lily Spender
Lily Spender

Partners of 
Lily Spender

J K Spender

Married

3 children together

1858

Lily Spender
Bio Details

Full name

Lily Kent Spender

Maiden name

Lily Headland

Gender

Female

Age

60 (approx.)

Date of birth

1835

Date of death:

1895

Lily Spender

Lily Kent Spender

Age

60 (approx.)

Born

1835

Died

1895

Lily Spender Partner(s) Other Children

Lily Spender Children

Hugh Spender

with J K Spender

J. A. Spender

born 1862, died 1942, age 79
with J K Spender

Harold Spender

born 1864, died 1926, age 61
with J K Spender

Trivia

Lily Spender Family

Lily Spender's parents:

Lily Spender's father was Edward Headland


Lily Spender's children:

Lily Spender's son is Hugh Spender Lily Spender's son was J. A. Spender Lily Spender's son was Harold Spender


Lily Spender's current partners:

Lily Spender's husband was J K Spender


Lily Spender's grandchildren:

Lily Spender's grandson was Sir Stephen Spender Lily Spender's grandson was Michael Spender Lily Spender's granddaughter is Christine Spender Lily Spender's grandson is Humphrey Spender


Lily Spender's great grandchildren:

Lily Spender's great grandson is Matthew Spender Lily Spender's great granddaughter is Lizzie Spender


Lily Spender's in laws:

Lily Spender's daughter in law was May Spender Lily Spender's daughter in law was Violet Spender