Married Relationship facts

Married 1977

Las Vegas, Nevada, USA

Womack & Womack
Cecil Womack

Cecil Dale Womack

Age

65

Born

Thursday 25 Sep 1947

Died

1 Feb 2013

Other Partners

Mary Wells

Divorced

3 children together

married Aug 1967
divorce 1977

Unknown

Unknown

Professional Partners

Cecil Womack Siblings

Friendly Womack Jr

Brother

Curtis Womack

Brother

Bobby Womack

Brother

Harry Womack

Brother

Other Partners

Bobby Womack

Affair

affair from about 1970

Professional Partners

Linda Womack Siblings

Tracy Cooke

Sister

Carla Cook

Half-sister

other parent: Unknown

Vincent Cooke

Brother

Vincent Womack

Half-brother

other parent: Bobby Womack

Linda Womack

Linda Womack

Age

65

Born

Saturday 25 Apr 1953

His Other Children

Meech Womack. Cecil Womack jr

born 1968, age 50 (approx.)
with Mary Wells

Noel Womack, Stacey Womack

born 1970, age 48 (approx.)
with Mary Wells

Shorty Womack, Harry Womack

born 1976, age 42 (approx.)
with Mary Wells

Children Together

Her Other Children

Cecil Womack
Bio Details

Full name

Cecil Dale Womack

Also known as

Zekuuba Zekkariyas

Gender

Male

Age

65

Date of birth

Thursday 25 Sep 1947

Birth place

Cleveland, Ohio, USA

Date of death:

1 Feb 2013

Place of death

South Africa

Occupations

Singer & Recording Artist

With his wife Linda (Sam Cooke's daughter) created Womack & Womack

Trivia

Cecil Womack Family

Cecil Womack's parents:

Cecil Womack's father was Friendly Womack Cecil Womack's mother was Naomi Womack


Cecil Womack's children:

Cecil Womack's son is Meech Womack. Cecil Womack jr Cecil Womack's son is Noel Womack, Stacey Womack Cecil Womack's son is Shorty Womack, Harry Womack


Cecil Womack's current partners:

Cecil Womack's wife was Linda Womack


Cecil Womack's former partners:

Cecil Womack's former wife was Mary Wells


Cecil Womack's siblings:

Cecil Womack's brother was Bobby Womack Cecil Womack's brother was Harry Womack Cecil Womack's brother is Friendly Womack Jr Cecil Womack's brother is Curtis Womack


Cecil Womack's nieces and nephews:

Cecil Womack's nephew is Curtis Womack jr Cecil Womack's nephew is Kevin Womack Cecil Womack's niece/nephew is Robin Womack Cecil Womack's niece is Angel Womack Cecil Womack's niece is Sugar Womack Cecil Womack's niece is Gina Womack Cecil Womack's nephew is Cory Womack Cecil Womack's nephew is Jordan Womack Cecil Womack's nephew was Vincent Womack Cecil Womack's nephew was Truth Womack Cecil Womack's nephew is Bobby Truth Womack


Cecil Womack's in laws:

Cecil Womack's father in law was Sam Cooke Cecil Womack's mother in law is Barbara Womack Cecil Womack's step-mother in law was Rosetta Cook Cecil Womack's grandfather in law was Charles Cook Cecil Womack's grandmother in law was Annie Mae Cook Cecil Womack's sister in law is Tracy Cooke Cecil Womack's half-sister in law is Carla Cook Cecil Womack's brother in law was Vincent Cooke Cecil Womack's half-brother in law was Vincent Womack Cecil Womack's wife Linda Womack's uncle in law is Clemmie Cook Cecil Womack's wife Linda Womack's uncle in law is L C Cook Cecil Womack's wife Linda Womack's aunt in law is Agnes Cook Cecil Womack's wife Linda Womack's aunt in law was Mary Cook Cecil Womack's wife Linda Womack's aunt in law is Hattie Cook Cecil Womack's wife Linda Womack's uncle in law is Charles Cook Jr.


Cecil Womack's former in laws:

Cecil Womack's former father in law is Arthur Wells Cecil Womack's former mother in law is Geneva Campbell Wells Cecil Womack's former brother in law is Thomas Wells Cecil Womack's former brother in law is Fletcher Wells


Linda Womack
Bio Details

Full name

Linda Womack

Maiden name

Linda Cooke

Gender

Female

Age

65

Date of birth

Saturday 25 Apr 1953

Birth place

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Occupations

Singer & Recording Artist

With husband Cecil Womack formed Womack and Womack.

Trivia

Linda Womack Family

Linda Womack's parents:

Linda Womack's father was Sam Cooke Linda Womack's mother is Barbara Womack


Linda Womack's former step-parents:

Linda Womack's former step-father was Bobby Womack Linda Womack's former step-mother was Dee Dee Cooke


Linda Womack's children:

Linda Womack's step-son is Meech Womack. Cecil Womack jr Linda Womack's step-son is Noel Womack, Stacey Womack Linda Womack's step-son is Shorty Womack, Harry Womack


Linda Womack's current partners:

Linda Womack's husband was Cecil Womack


Linda Womack's former partners:

Linda Womack had an affair with Bobby Womack


Linda Womack's siblings:

Linda Womack's sister is Tracy Cooke Linda Womack's half-sister is Carla Cook Linda Womack's brother was Vincent Cooke Linda Womack's half-brother was Vincent Womack


Linda Womack's grandparents:

Linda Womack's grandfather was Charles Cook Linda Womack's grandmother was Annie Mae Cook


Linda Womack's great grandparents:

Linda Womack's great grandfather was Alex Cook Linda Womack's great grandmother was Hattie Cook


Linda Womack's step-grandparents:

Linda Womack's step-grandmother was Rosetta Cook


Linda Womack's former step-grandparents:

Linda Womack's former step-grandfather was Friendly Womack Linda Womack's former step-grandmother was Naomi Womack


Linda Womack's uncles and aunts:

Linda Womack's uncle is Clemmie Cook Linda Womack's uncle is L C Cook Linda Womack's aunt is Agnes Cook Linda Womack's aunt was Mary Cook Linda Womack's aunt is Hattie Cook Linda Womack's uncle is Charles Cook Jr.


Linda Womack's in laws:

Linda Womack's brother in law was Bobby Womack Linda Womack's brother in law was Harry Womack Linda Womack's father in law was Friendly Womack Linda Womack's mother in law was Naomi Womack Linda Womack's brother in law is Friendly Womack Jr Linda Womack's brother in law is Curtis Womack