How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Violet Spender
Violet Spender

Partners of 
Violet Spender

Harold Spender

Married

4 children together

Jan 1904

Violet Spender
Bio Details

Full name

Violet Hilda Spender

Maiden name

Violet Hilda Schuster

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

1878

Deceased

Violet Spender

Violet Hilda Spender

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

1878

Deceased

Violet Spender Partner(s) Other Children

Violet Spender Children

Michael Spender

born 1907, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Harold Spender

Christine Spender

born 1908, age 110 (approx.)
with Harold Spender

Sir Stephen Spender

born 1909, died 1995, age 86
with Harold Spender

English Poet and Essayist

Humphrey Spender

born 1910, age 108 (approx.)
with Harold Spender

Trivia

Violet Spender Family

Violet Spender's parents:

Violet Spender's father was Ernest Schuster Violet Spender's mother was Hilda Schuster


Violet Spender's children:

Violet Spender's son was Sir Stephen Spender Violet Spender's son was Michael Spender Violet Spender's daughter is Christine Spender Violet Spender's son is Humphrey Spender


Violet Spender's current partners:

Violet Spender's husband was Harold Spender


Violet Spender's grandparents:

Violet Spender's grandfather was Sir Hermann Weber


Violet Spender's grandchildren:

Violet Spender's grandson is Matthew Spender Violet Spender's granddaughter is Lizzie Spender


Violet Spender's in laws:

Violet Spender's father in law is J K Spender Violet Spender's mother in law was Lily Spender Violet Spender's grandfather in law was Edward Headland Violet Spender's brother in law is Hugh Spender Violet Spender's brother in law was J. A. Spender Violet Spender's sister in law-by-marriage was May Spender Violet Spender's daughter in law was Lady Natasha Spender


Violet Spender's former in laws:

Violet Spender's former daughter in law was Inez Maria Pearn