How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Louisa Humphries
Louisa Humphries

Partners of 
Louisa Humphries

Eric Humphries

Married

4 children together

Dec 1931

Louisa Humphries
Bio Details

Full name

Louisa Agnes Humphries

Maiden name

Louisa Agnes Brown

Gender

Female

Deceased

Louisa Humphries Siblings

Violet Gatliff

Sister

Louisa Humphries

Louisa Agnes Humphries

Deceased

Louisa Humphries Partner(s) Other Children

Louisa Humphries Children

Barry Humphries CBE

born 1934, age 84
with Eric Humphries

The man behind Dame Edna Everage

Barbara Humphries

born 1935 (aft.), age 83 (aft.)
with Eric Humphries

Christopher Humphries

born 1940 (aft.), age 78 (aft.)
with Eric Humphries

Michael Humphries

born 1940 (aft.), age 78 (aft.)
with Eric Humphries

Trivia

Louisa Humphries Family

Louisa Humphries's parents:

Louisa Humphries's father was William Brown Louisa Humphries's mother was Janetta Brown


Louisa Humphries's children:

Louisa Humphries's son is Barry Humphries CBE Louisa Humphries's daughter is Barbara Humphries Louisa Humphries's son is Christopher Humphries Louisa Humphries's son is Michael Humphries


Louisa Humphries's former partners:

Louisa Humphries's former husband was Eric Humphries


Louisa Humphries's siblings:

Louisa Humphries's sister is Violet Gatliff


Louisa Humphries's nieces and nephews:

Louisa Humphries's nephew is John Gatliff


Louisa Humphries's grandchildren:

Louisa Humphries's granddaughter is Tessa Humphries Louisa Humphries's granddaughter is Emily Humphries Louisa Humphries's grandson is Oscar Humphries Louisa Humphries's grandson is Rupert Humphries


Louisa Humphries's great grandchildren:

Louisa Humphries's great grandson is Rupert Buesst Louisa Humphries's great grandson is Tristan Buesst Louisa Humphries's great granddaughter is Allegra Humphries Louisa Humphries's great granddaughter is Violet Humphries


Louisa Humphries's in laws:

Louisa Humphries's daughter in law is Lizzie Spender


Louisa Humphries's former in laws:

Louisa Humphries's former father in law is Jack Humphries Louisa Humphries's former mother in law is Sarah Humphries Louisa Humphries's former brother in law is Leslie Humphries Louisa Humphries's former brother in law is Lewis Humphries Louisa Humphries's former daughter in law is Diane Millstead Louisa Humphries's former daughter in law is Rosalind Hollinrake Louisa Humphries's former daughter in law is Brenda Wright