Affair Relationship facts

Affair from about 1970

Revered soul singer
Bobby Womack

Robert Dwayne Womack

Age

70

Born

Friday 03 Mar 1944

Died

27 Jun 2014

Other Partners

Jody Laba

Relationship

2 children together

relationship began about 1993

Gina Womack

Divorced

3 children together

married 31 Dec 1975

Barbara Womack

Divorced

1 child together

married Mar 1965
divorce circa 1970

Professional Partners

Bobby Womack Siblings

Friendly Womack Jr

Brother

Curtis Womack

Brother

Harry Womack

Brother

Cecil Womack

Brother

Other Partners

Cecil Womack

Married

1977

Professional Partners

Linda Womack Siblings

Tracy Cooke

Sister

Carla Cook

Half-sister

other parent: Unknown

Vincent Cooke

Brother

Vincent Womack

Half-brother

other parent: Bobby Womack

Linda Womack

Linda Womack

Age

65

Born

Saturday 25 Apr 1953

His Other Children

Gina Womack

with Gina Womack

Cory Womack

with Jody Laba

Jordan Womack

with Jody Laba

Vincent Womack

born 1967 (ca.), died 1988, age 21 (approx.)
with Barbara Womack

Truth Womack

born 1978, died 1978, age under a year old (approx.)
with Gina Womack

Bobby Truth Womack

born 1979, age 39 (approx.)
with Gina Womack

Children Together

Her Other Children

Meech Womack. Cecil Womack jr

born 1968, age 50 (approx.)
step-child with Cecil Womack

Noel Womack, Stacey Womack

born 1970, age 48 (approx.)
step-child with Cecil Womack

Shorty Womack, Harry Womack

born 1976, age 42 (approx.)
step-child with Cecil Womack

Bobby Womack
Bio Details

Full name

Robert Dwayne Womack

Gender

Male

Age

70

Date of birth

Friday 03 Mar 1944

Birth place

Cleveland, Ohio, USA

Date of death:

27 Jun 2014

Place of death

Tarzana, California, USA

Cause of death

Multiple health problems. Prostate cancer, colon cancer, pneumonia, Alzheimer's.

Occupations

Singer & Recording Artist

Trivia

Bobby Womack Family

Bobby Womack's parents:

Bobby Womack's father was Friendly Womack Bobby Womack's mother was Naomi Womack


Bobby Womack's children:

Bobby Womack's daughter is Gina Womack Bobby Womack's son is Cory Womack Bobby Womack's son is Jordan Womack Bobby Womack's son was Vincent Womack Bobby Womack's son was Truth Womack Bobby Womack's son is Bobby Truth Womack


Bobby Womack's current partners:

Bobby Womack had a relationship with Jody Laba


Bobby Womack's former partners:

Bobby Womack had an affair with Linda Womack Bobby Womack's former wife is Gina Womack Bobby Womack's former wife is Barbara Womack


Bobby Womack's siblings:

Bobby Womack's brother was Cecil Womack Bobby Womack's brother was Harry Womack Bobby Womack's brother is Friendly Womack Jr Bobby Womack's brother is Curtis Womack


Bobby Womack's nieces and nephews:

Bobby Womack's nephew is Curtis Womack jr Bobby Womack's nephew is Kevin Womack Bobby Womack's niece/nephew is Robin Womack Bobby Womack's niece is Angel Womack Bobby Womack's niece is Sugar Womack Bobby Womack's nephew is Meech Womack. Cecil Womack jr Bobby Womack's nephew is Noel Womack, Stacey Womack Bobby Womack's nephew is Shorty Womack, Harry Womack


Bobby Womack's former in laws:

Bobby Womack's former father in law is Clemeth Banks Bobby Womack's former mother in law is Toni Banks Bobby Womack's former sister in law is Celeste Banks Bobby Womack's former sister in law is LeeAnn Banks Bobby Womack's former brother in law is Clemeth Banks


Linda Womack
Bio Details

Full name

Linda Womack

Maiden name

Linda Cooke

Gender

Female

Age

65

Date of birth

Saturday 25 Apr 1953

Birth place

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Occupations

Singer & Recording Artist

With husband Cecil Womack formed Womack and Womack.

Trivia

Linda Womack Family

Linda Womack's parents:

Linda Womack's father was Sam Cooke Linda Womack's mother is Barbara Womack


Linda Womack's former step-parents:

Linda Womack's former step-father was Bobby Womack Linda Womack's former step-mother was Dee Dee Cooke


Linda Womack's children:

Linda Womack's step-son is Meech Womack. Cecil Womack jr Linda Womack's step-son is Noel Womack, Stacey Womack Linda Womack's step-son is Shorty Womack, Harry Womack


Linda Womack's current partners:

Linda Womack's husband was Cecil Womack


Linda Womack's former partners:

Linda Womack had an affair with Bobby Womack


Linda Womack's siblings:

Linda Womack's sister is Tracy Cooke Linda Womack's half-sister is Carla Cook Linda Womack's brother was Vincent Cooke Linda Womack's half-brother was Vincent Womack


Linda Womack's grandparents:

Linda Womack's grandfather was Charles Cook Linda Womack's grandmother was Annie Mae Cook


Linda Womack's great grandparents:

Linda Womack's great grandfather was Alex Cook Linda Womack's great grandmother was Hattie Cook


Linda Womack's step-grandparents:

Linda Womack's step-grandmother was Rosetta Cook


Linda Womack's former step-grandparents:

Linda Womack's former step-grandfather was Friendly Womack Linda Womack's former step-grandmother was Naomi Womack


Linda Womack's uncles and aunts:

Linda Womack's uncle is Clemmie Cook Linda Womack's uncle is L C Cook Linda Womack's aunt is Agnes Cook Linda Womack's aunt was Mary Cook Linda Womack's aunt is Hattie Cook Linda Womack's uncle is Charles Cook Jr.


Linda Womack's in laws:

Linda Womack's brother in law was Bobby Womack Linda Womack's brother in law was Harry Womack Linda Womack's father in law was Friendly Womack Linda Womack's mother in law was Naomi Womack Linda Womack's brother in law is Friendly Womack Jr Linda Womack's brother in law is Curtis Womack