Married Relationship facts

Married 15 Nov 1923

Charles Cook

Reverend Charles Cook

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

Nov 1897

Other Partners

Rosetta Cook

Married

1 child together

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Annie Mae Cook

Annie Mae Cook

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

1902

His Other Children

Clemmie Cook

born 1919, age 99 (approx.)
with Rosetta Cook

Children Together

L C Cook

born 1931 (aft.), age 87 (aft.)

Agnes Cook

born 1931 (aft.), age 87 (aft.)

Mary Cook

born 1931 (bef.), deceased, age 87 (bef.)

Hattie Cook

born 1931 (bef.), age 87 (bef.)

Charles Cook Jr.

born 1931 (bef.), age 87 (bef.)

Sam Cooke

born 1931, died 1964, age 33

American Gospel, R&B, Soul and Pop Singer

Willie B. Cook

born 1920, age 98 (approx.)
adopted

Her Other Children

Charles Cook
Bio Details

Full name

Reverend Charles Cook

Gender

Male

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

Nov 1897

Birth place

Mississippi, USA

Trivia

Charles Cook Family

Charles Cook's parents:

Charles Cook's father was Alex Cook Charles Cook's mother was Hattie Cook


Charles Cook's children:

Charles Cook's son was Sam Cooke Charles Cook's son is Clemmie Cook Charles Cook's son is L C Cook Charles Cook's daughter is Agnes Cook Charles Cook's daughter was Mary Cook Charles Cook's daughter is Hattie Cook Charles Cook's son is Charles Cook Jr. Charles Cook's adopted son is Willie B. Cook


Charles Cook's current partners:

Charles Cook's wife was Annie Mae Cook Charles Cook's wife was Rosetta Cook


Charles Cook's grandchildren:

Charles Cook's granddaughter is Linda Womack Charles Cook's granddaughter is Tracy Cooke Charles Cook's granddaughter is Carla Cook Charles Cook's grandson was Vincent Cooke


Charles Cook's in laws:

Charles Cook's daughter in law is Barbara Womack


Charles Cook's former in laws:

Charles Cook's former daughter in law was Dee Dee Cooke


Annie Mae Cook
Bio Details

Full name

Annie Mae Cook

Maiden name

Annie Mae Carl

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

1902

Trivia

Annie Mae Cook Family

Annie Mae Cook's children:

Annie Mae Cook's son was Sam Cooke Annie Mae Cook's son is L C Cook Annie Mae Cook's daughter is Agnes Cook Annie Mae Cook's daughter was Mary Cook Annie Mae Cook's daughter is Hattie Cook Annie Mae Cook's son is Charles Cook Jr. Annie Mae Cook's step-son is Clemmie Cook Annie Mae Cook's adopted son is Willie B. Cook


Annie Mae Cook's current partners:

Annie Mae Cook's husband was Charles Cook


Annie Mae Cook's grandchildren:

Annie Mae Cook's granddaughter is Linda Womack Annie Mae Cook's granddaughter is Tracy Cooke Annie Mae Cook's granddaughter is Carla Cook Annie Mae Cook's grandson was Vincent Cooke


Annie Mae Cook's in laws:

Annie Mae Cook's father in law was Alex Cook Annie Mae Cook's mother in law was Hattie Cook Annie Mae Cook's daughter in law is Barbara Womack


Annie Mae Cook's former in laws:

Annie Mae Cook's former daughter in law was Dee Dee Cooke