Relationship Relationship facts

Relationship began Mar 2019

New Strictly Judge
Shirley Ballas

Shirley Ballas

Age

58 (approx.)

Born

1961

Other Partners

Corky Ballas

Divorced

1 child together

married 1985
divorce 2007

Sammy Stopford

Divorced

married Apr 1980
divorce Feb 1984

Nigel Tiffany

Broken Engagement

engaged from 1977
until 1979

Professional Partners

Corky Ballas

Professional Dancing Partners

partnership from 1984
until 1996

Sammy Stopford

Professional Dancing Partners

partnership from 1979
until 1984

Nigel Tiffany

Professional Dancing Partners

partnership from 1977
until 1979

Shirley Ballas Siblings

David Rich

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Daniel Taylor

Daniel Taylor

Age

47 (approx.)

Born

1972

His Other Children

Mark Ballas

born 1986, age 33
with Corky Ballas

Dancing with the Stars Professional

Children Together

His Other Children

Shirley Ballas
Bio Details

Full name

Shirley Ballas

Maiden name

Shirley Rich

Also known as

Shirley Stopford

Gender

Male

Age

58 (approx.)

Date of birth

1961

Birth place

Wallasey, Merseyside, England, UK

Occupations

Dancer

Dance Teacher

Dance Competition Judge (2017)

Shirley's Son Mark stars in US show Dancing with the Stars
Shirley raised and taught two more Dancing with the Stars dancers, Julianne and Derek Hough. They lived with Shirley for 10 years in Britain during their childhood.
The only person to have won the British Open Latin title twice in Blackpool with two different partners

Trivia

Shirley Ballas Family

Shirley Ballas's parents:

Shirley Ballas's father is George Rich Shirley Ballas's mother is Audrey Rich


Shirley Ballas's children:

Shirley Ballas's son is Mark Ballas


Shirley Ballas's current partners:

Shirley Ballas has a relationship with Daniel Taylor


Shirley Ballas's former partners:

Shirley Ballas's former husband is Corky Ballas Shirley Ballas's former husband is Sammy Stopford Shirley Ballas is the former fiance of Nigel Tiffany


Shirley Ballas's siblings:

Shirley Ballas's brother was David Rich


Shirley Ballas's nieces and nephews:

Shirley Ballas's niece is Mary Rich


Shirley Ballas's in laws:

Shirley Ballas's daughter in law is BC Jean


Shirley Ballas's former in laws:

Shirley Ballas's former father in law was George Ballas Shirley Ballas's former mother in law was Maria Ballas Shirley Ballas's former grandfather in law is Charles Ballas Shirley Ballas's former grandmother in law is Maria Lymnaos Ballas Shirley Ballas's former grandfather in law is Alejandro Marulanda Shirley Ballas's former grandmother in law is Leonor Marulanda Shirley Ballas's former sister in law is Maria Jamail Shirley Ballas's former sister in law is Lilian Miles Shirley Ballas's former sister in law is Michelle Pritchard Shirley Ballas's former brother in law is George Ballas Jr Shirley Ballas's former husband Corky Ballas's uncle in law is Peter Ballas Shirley Ballas's former husband Corky Ballas's aunt in law was Leonor de Jesus Marulanda


Shirley Ballas FameChain Links

Strictly Come Dancing UK Presenters and Judges

Other people in this association:

Bruno Tonioli 2004

Sir Bruce Forsyth OBE 2004 - 2014

Alesha Dixon 2009 - 2011

more...

Daniel Taylor
Bio Details

Full name

Daniel Taylor

Gender

Male

Age

47 (approx.)

Date of birth

1972

Occupations

Actor

Producer

Trivia

Daniel Taylor Family

Daniel Taylor's current partners:

Daniel Taylor has a relationship with Shirley Ballas