Married Relationship facts

Married 10 Jan 1931

George Tuttle Brokaw,

George Tuttle Brokaw,

Age

55

Born

Friday 14 Nov 1879

Died

28 May 1935

Other Partners

Clare Boothe Luce

Divorced

1 child together

married 10 Aug 1923
divorce 1929

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Henry Fonda

Married

2 children together

16 Sep 1936

Professional Partners

Siblings

Frances Fonda

Frances Ford Fonda

Age

42

Born

Saturday 04 Apr 1908

Died

14 Apr 1950

His Other Children

Ann Clare Brokaw

born 1924, died 1944, age 19 (approx.)
with Clare Boothe Luce

Children Together

Frances Brokaw

born 1931, died 2008, age 76

Her Other Children

Peter Fonda

born 1940, died 2019, age 79
with Henry Fonda

American Actor Son of Henry Fonda and Brother to Jane Fonda

Jane Fonda

born 1967, age 51
with Henry Fonda

American Actress Henry Fonda's Daughter

George Tuttle Brokaw,
Bio Details

Full name

George Tuttle Brokaw,

Gender

Male

Age

55

Date of birth

Friday 14 Nov 1879

Birth place

Elberon, New Jersey, USA

Date of death:

28 May 1935

Place of death

Hartford Retreat, Hartford, Connecticut, USA

Cause of death

Heart attack.

Trivia

George Tuttle Brokaw, Family

George Tuttle Brokaw,'s parents:

George Tuttle Brokaw,'s father was Isaac Vail Brokaw George Tuttle Brokaw,'s mother was Elvira Tuttle Gould


George Tuttle Brokaw,'s children:

George Tuttle Brokaw,'s step-daughter is Jane Fonda George Tuttle Brokaw,'s step-son was Peter Fonda George Tuttle Brokaw,'s daughter was Ann Clare Brokaw George Tuttle Brokaw,'s daughter was Frances Brokaw


George Tuttle Brokaw,'s current partners:

George Tuttle Brokaw,'s wife was Frances Fonda


George Tuttle Brokaw,'s former partners:

George Tuttle Brokaw,'s former husband was Clare Boothe Luce


George Tuttle Brokaw,'s grandchildren:

George Tuttle Brokaw,'s granddaughter was Unnamed daughter Abry George Tuttle Brokaw,'s granddaughter is Pilar Corrias


George Tuttle Brokaw,'s great grandchildren:

George Tuttle Brokaw,'s great grandson is Cosimo Prideaux George Tuttle Brokaw,'s great grandson is Giacomo Prideaux


George Tuttle Brokaw,'s in laws:

George Tuttle Brokaw,'s father in law is Eugene Ford Seymour George Tuttle Brokaw,'s mother in law was Sophie Seymour George Tuttle Brokaw,'s son in law is Francesco Corrias


George Tuttle Brokaw,'s former in laws:

George Tuttle Brokaw,'s former father in law is Billy Boothe George Tuttle Brokaw,'s former mother in law was Ann Clare Snyder George Tuttle Brokaw,'s former step-father in law is Dr Albert Austin George Tuttle Brokaw,'s former brother in law was David Boothe George Tuttle Brokaw,'s former son in law is Charles Abry IV


Frances Fonda
Bio Details

Full name

Frances Ford Fonda

Maiden name

Frances Ford Seymour

Also known as

Frances Seymour Brokaw

Gender

Female

Age

42

Date of birth

Saturday 04 Apr 1908

Birth place

Brockville, Ontario, Canada

Date of death:

14 Apr 1950

Place of death

Craig House Institute, Beacon, Dutchess County, New York, USA

Cause of death

Took her own life.

Occupations

Actress (Finished 1950 (bef.))

Trivia

Frances Fonda Family

Frances Fonda's parents:

Frances Fonda's father is Eugene Ford Seymour Frances Fonda's mother was Sophie Seymour


Frances Fonda's children:

Frances Fonda's daughter is Jane Fonda Frances Fonda's son was Peter Fonda Frances Fonda's daughter was Frances Brokaw Frances Fonda's step-daughter was Ann Clare Brokaw


Frances Fonda's current partners:

Frances Fonda's husband was Henry Fonda Frances Fonda's husband was George Tuttle Brokaw,


Frances Fonda's grandchildren:

Frances Fonda's grandson is Troy Garity Frances Fonda's granddaughter is Bridget Fonda Frances Fonda's granddaughter was Unnamed daughter Abry Frances Fonda's granddaughter is Pilar Corrias Frances Fonda's grandson is Justin Fonda Frances Fonda's granddaughter is Vanessa Vadim Frances Fonda's adopted granddaughter is Mary Williams


Frances Fonda's great grandchildren:

Frances Fonda's great grandson is Cosimo Prideaux Frances Fonda's great grandson is Giacomo Prideaux Frances Fonda's great grandson is Oliver Elfman


Frances Fonda's in laws:

Frances Fonda's father in law was William Fonda Frances Fonda's mother in law was Herberta Fonda Frances Fonda's grandfather in law was Ten Eyck Hilton Fonda Frances Fonda's grandmother in law was Harriet Fonda Frances Fonda's grandfather in law is H S Jaynes Frances Fonda's sister in law was Harriet Peacock Frances Fonda's brother in law-by-marriage is John Peacock Frances Fonda's sister in law is Jayne Schoentgen Frances Fonda's brother in law-by-marriage is John Schoentgen Frances Fonda's husband Henry Fonda's uncle in law is Hilton Fonda Frances Fonda's father in law was Isaac Vail Brokaw Frances Fonda's mother in law was Elvira Tuttle Gould Frances Fonda's son in law is Francesco Corrias Frances Fonda's daughter in law is Margaret DeVogelere


Frances Fonda's former in laws:

Frances Fonda's former son in law is Ted Turner Frances Fonda's former son in law was Tom Hayden Frances Fonda's former son in law was Roger Vadim Frances Fonda's former son in law is Charles Abry IV Frances Fonda's former daughter in law is Portia Fonda Frances Fonda's former daughter in law is Susan Fonda