Married Relationship facts

Married 10 Apr 1942

Lord Lambton

Anthony Claud Frederick Lambton

Age

84

Born

Monday 10 Jul 1922

Died

30 Dec 2006

Other Partners

Claire Ward

Relationship

relationship began about 1974

Norma Levy

Affair

affair from about 1972
until about 1972

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Bindy Lambton

Belinda Bridget Lambton

Age

97

Born

Friday 23 Dec 1921

His Other Children

Children Together

Ned Lambton

born 1961, age 57

Her Other Children

Lord Lambton
Bio Details

Full name

Anthony Claud Frederick Lambton

Gender

Male

Age

84

Date of birth

Monday 10 Jul 1922

Date of death:

30 Dec 2006

Trivia

Lord Lambton Family

Lord Lambton's children:

Lord Lambton's son is Ned Lambton


Lord Lambton's current partners:

Lord Lambton had a relationship with Claire Ward Lord Lambton's wife was Bindy Lambton


Lord Lambton's former partners:

Lord Lambton had an affair with Norma Levy


Lord Lambton's grandchildren:

Lord Lambton's grandson is Fred Lambton Lord Lambton's granddaughter is Molly Lambton Lord Lambton's granddaughter is Stella Lambton


Lord Lambton's in laws:

Lord Lambton's daughter in law is Marina Lambton


Lord Lambton's former in laws:

Lord Lambton's former daughter in law is Catherine West Lord Lambton's former daughter in law is Christabel Holland


Bindy Lambton
Bio Details

Full name

Belinda Bridget Lambton

Maiden name

Belinda Bridget Blew-Jones

Gender

Female

Age

97

Date of birth

Friday 23 Dec 1921

Trivia

Bindy Lambton Family

Bindy Lambton's children:

Bindy Lambton's son is Ned Lambton


Bindy Lambton's current partners:

Bindy Lambton's husband was Lord Lambton


Bindy Lambton's grandchildren:

Bindy Lambton's grandson is Fred Lambton Bindy Lambton's granddaughter is Molly Lambton Bindy Lambton's granddaughter is Stella Lambton


Bindy Lambton's in laws:

Bindy Lambton's daughter in law is Marina Lambton


Bindy Lambton's former in laws:

Bindy Lambton's former daughter in law is Catherine West Bindy Lambton's former daughter in law is Christabel Holland