How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Marie Greene
Marie Greene

Partners of 
Marie Greene

Rupert Greene

Married

1 child together

Marie Greene
Bio Details

Full name

Marie Grace De Lancey Greene

Maiden name

Marie Grace De Lancey Forth

Gender

Female

Marie Greene

Marie Grace De Lancey Greene

Marie Greene Partner(s) Other Children

Marie Greene Children

Dame Elisabeth Murdoch

born 1909, died 2012, age 103
with Rupert Greene

Mother of Rupert Murdoch

Trivia

Marie Greene Family

Marie Greene's children:

Marie Greene's daughter was Dame Elisabeth Murdoch


Marie Greene's current partners:

Marie Greene's husband is Rupert Greene


Marie Greene's grandchildren:

Marie Greene's grandson is Rupert Murdoch Marie Greene's granddaughter was Helen Handbury Marie Greene's granddaughter is Anne Kantor Marie Greene's granddaughter is Janet Calvert-Jones


Marie Greene's great grandchildren:

Marie Greene's great granddaughter is Elizabeth Murdoch Marie Greene's great granddaughter is Prue Murdoch Marie Greene's great grandson is Lachlan Murdoch Marie Greene's great grandson is James Murdoch Marie Greene's great granddaughter is Grace Murdoch Marie Greene's great granddaughter is Chloe Murdoch Marie Greene's great granddaughter is Julie Kantor Marie Greene's great grandson is Martin Kantor Marie Greene's great granddaughter is Eve Kantor Marie Greene's great granddaughter is Kate Kantor Marie Greene's great grandson is Michael Kantor Marie Greene's great grandson was Ton Kantor   Marie Greene's great great grandson is James MacLeod Marie Greene's great great grandson is Gus MacLeod Marie Greene's great great granddaughter is Clementine MacLeod Marie Greene's great great granddaughter is Cornelia Pianim Marie Greene's great great granddaughter is Anna Pianim Marie Greene's great great granddaughter is Charlotte Freud Marie Greene's great great grandson is Samson Murdoch Marie Greene's great great grandson is Kalan Murdoch Marie Greene's great great grandson is Aidan Murdoch Marie Greene's great great granddaughter is Aerin Murdoch Marie Greene's great great granddaughter is Anneka Murdoch Marie Greene's great great grandson is Walter Murdoch


Marie Greene's in laws:

Marie Greene's father in law is William Greene Marie Greene's mother in law is Fanny Greene Marie Greene's grandfather in law is George Govett Marie Greene's son in law was Sir Keith Murdoch