How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Barbara Irons
Barbara Irons

Partners of 
Barbara Irons

Paul Irons

Divorced

3 children together

divorce 1963

Barbara Irons
Bio Details

Full name

Barbara Anne Irons

Maiden name

Barbara Sharpe

Gender

Female

Date of death:

2000

Mother pof Acclaimed Actor Jeremy Irons
Barbara Irons

Barbara Anne Irons

Died

2000

Barbara Irons Partner(s) Other Children

Barbara Irons Children

Chris Irons

with Paul Irons

Felicty Irons

with Paul Irons

Jeremy Irons

born 1948, age 69
with Paul Irons

British Classical Actor

Trivia

Barbara Irons Family

Barbara Irons's children:

Barbara Irons's son is Jeremy Irons Barbara Irons's son is Chris Irons Barbara Irons's daughter is Felicty Irons


Barbara Irons's former partners:

Barbara Irons's former husband was Paul Irons


Barbara Irons's grandchildren:

Barbara Irons's grandson is Max Irons Barbara Irons's grandson is Samuel Irons


Barbara Irons's in laws:

Barbara Irons's daughter in law is Sinead Cusack Barbara Irons's daughter in law is Julie Hallam