Married

Harry Demsky

Herschel Demsky

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

1884

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Harry Demsky Siblings

Avram Demsky

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Bertha Demsky

Bertha Demsky

Age

74 (approx.)

Born

1884

Died

Dec 1958

His Other Children

Children Together

Betty Demsky

born 1910, age 110 (approx.)

Kay Demsky

born 1912, age 108 (approx.)

Marion Demsky

born 1914, age 106 (approx.)

Kirk Douglas

born 1916, died 2020, age 103

Hollywood Actor Michael Douglas's Father

Ida Demsky

born 1918, age 102 (approx.)

Fritzi Demsky

born 1918, age 102 (approx.)

Ruth Demsky

born 1924, age 96 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Harry Demsky
Bio Details

Full name

Herschel Demsky

Maiden name

Herschel Danielovitch

Gender

Male

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

1884

Birth place

Chavusy, Mahilyow Voblast, Belarus

Occupations

Horse Trader

Ragman

Trivia

Harry Demsky Family

Harry Demsky's parents:

Harry Demsky's father is Daniel Danielovitch


Harry Demsky's children:

Harry Demsky's son was Kirk Douglas Harry Demsky's daughter is Betty Demsky Harry Demsky's daughter is Kay Demsky Harry Demsky's daughter is Marion Demsky Harry Demsky's daughter is Ida Demsky Harry Demsky's daughter is Fritzi Demsky Harry Demsky's daughter is Ruth Demsky


Harry Demsky's current partners:

Harry Demsky's wife was Bertha Demsky


Harry Demsky's siblings:

Harry Demsky's brother was Avram Demsky


Harry Demsky's grandchildren:

Harry Demsky's grandson is Michael Douglas Harry Demsky's grandson is Joel Douglas Harry Demsky's grandson is Peter Douglas Harry Demsky's grandson was Eric Douglas


Harry Demsky's great grandchildren:

Harry Demsky's great grandson is Cameron Douglas Harry Demsky's great grandson is Dylan Douglas Harry Demsky's great granddaughter is Carys Douglas Harry Demsky's great grandchild is Kelsey Douglas Harry Demsky's great grandson is Tyler Douglas Harry Demsky's great grandson is Ryan Douglas Harry Demsky's great grandson is Jason Douglas   Harry Demsky's great great granddaughter is Lua Izzy Douglas


Harry Demsky's in laws:

Harry Demsky's daughter in law is Anne Buydens


Harry Demsky's former in laws:

Harry Demsky's former daughter in law was Diana Douglas Webster


Bertha Demsky
Bio Details

Full name

Bertha Demsky

Maiden name

Bryna Sanglel

Also known as

Bertha Damielovitch

Bryna Damielovitch

Gender

Female

Age

74 (approx.)

Date of birth

1884

Birth place

Chavusy, Mahilyow Voblast, Belarus

Date of death:

Dec 1958

Trivia

Bertha Demsky Family

Bertha Demsky's children:

Bertha Demsky's son was Kirk Douglas Bertha Demsky's daughter is Betty Demsky Bertha Demsky's daughter is Kay Demsky Bertha Demsky's daughter is Marion Demsky Bertha Demsky's daughter is Ida Demsky Bertha Demsky's daughter is Fritzi Demsky Bertha Demsky's daughter is Ruth Demsky


Bertha Demsky's current partners:

Bertha Demsky's husband was Harry Demsky


Bertha Demsky's grandchildren:

Bertha Demsky's grandson is Michael Douglas Bertha Demsky's grandson is Joel Douglas Bertha Demsky's grandson is Peter Douglas Bertha Demsky's grandson was Eric Douglas


Bertha Demsky's great grandchildren:

Bertha Demsky's great grandson is Cameron Douglas Bertha Demsky's great grandson is Dylan Douglas Bertha Demsky's great granddaughter is Carys Douglas Bertha Demsky's great grandchild is Kelsey Douglas Bertha Demsky's great grandson is Tyler Douglas Bertha Demsky's great grandson is Ryan Douglas Bertha Demsky's great grandson is Jason Douglas   Bertha Demsky's great great granddaughter is Lua Izzy Douglas


Bertha Demsky's in laws:

Bertha Demsky's father in law is Daniel Danielovitch Bertha Demsky's brother in law was Avram Demsky Bertha Demsky's daughter in law is Anne Buydens


Bertha Demsky's former in laws:

Bertha Demsky's former daughter in law was Diana Douglas Webster