Divorced Relationship facts

Married 1978

Divorce 1992

Founder of Hollinger International, and convicted fraudster
Conrad Black

Conrad Moffat Black

Age

74

Born

Friday 25 Aug 1944

Other Partners

Barbara Black

Married

21 Jul 1992

Professional Partners

Conrad Black Siblings

George Black III

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Joanna Black

Joanna Black

His Other Children

Children Together

Jonathan Black

born 1977, age 41

Alana Black

born 1982, age 36

James Black

born 1986, age 33

Her Other Children

Conrad Black
Bio Details

Full name

Conrad Moffat Black

Also known as

Lord Black Of Crossharbour

Gender

Male

Age

74

Date of birth

Friday 25 Aug 1944

Birth place

Montreal, Quebec, Canada

Occupations

Newspaper Publisher

Author

Education

Carleton University, Ottawa, Canada

Laval University, Quebec city, Quebec, Canada

A man with convictions

On 13 July 2007 Black was convicted on four counts in U.S. District Court.  Sentenced to 6 and a half years, he appealed and had two of the three convictions overturned.  He served a total of 37 months and in May 2019 Donald Trump granted him a full pardon.  Black had previously written a book about Trump titled 'Donald J. Trump: A President Like No Other' and describes him as a close friend.

Trivia

Conrad Black Family

Conrad Black's parents:

Conrad Black's father was George Black Jr. Conrad Black's mother was Jean Black


Conrad Black's children:

Conrad Black's son is Jonathan Black Conrad Black's daughter is Alana Black Conrad Black's son is James Black


Conrad Black's current partners:

Conrad Black's husband is Barbara Black


Conrad Black's former partners:

Conrad Black's former wife is Joanna Black


Conrad Black's siblings:

Conrad Black's brother was George Black III


Conrad Black's grandparents:

Conrad Black's grandfather was Conrad Riley Conrad Black's grandmother was Jean Riley Conrad Black's grandfather was George Black Conrad Black's grandmother is Gertrude Black


Conrad Black's great grandparents:

Conrad Black's great grandfather was William Culver Conrad Black's great grandmother was Agnes Culver Conrad Black's great grandfather was Robert Riley Conrad Black's great grandmother was Harriet Riley Conrad Black's great grandfather is George A. Black


Conrad Black's uncles and aunts:

Conrad Black's aunt was Montegu Riley Conrad Black's uncle-by-marriage is Ronald Riley Conrad Black's uncle was William Riley Conrad Black's uncle is Ronald Riley Conrad Black's aunt-by-marriage was Montegu Riley Conrad Black's uncle was Conrad Riley Jr. Conrad Black's aunt-by-marriage was Dime Riley Conrad Black's uncle is George Riley Conrad Black's aunt is Nancy Osler Conrad Black's uncle was John Riley Conrad Black's uncle was Robert Riley


Conrad Black's great uncles and aunts:

Conrad Black's great aunt is Harriet MacQueen Conrad Black's great uncle was Robert Riley Conrad Black's great uncle was Thomas Riley Conrad Black's great uncle was William Riley Conrad Black's great aunt was Livinia Perry Conrad Black's great uncle was George Riley Conrad Black's great uncle was John Riley Conrad Black's great uncle was Harold Riley Conrad Black's great uncle was George Culver Conrad Black's great uncle was Albert Culver


Conrad Black's in laws:

Conrad Black's father in law is Harold Amiel Conrad Black's mother in law is Vera Amiel


Joanna Black
Bio Details

Full name

Joanna Black

Maiden name

Shirley Gail Walters Hishon

Gender

Female

Trivia

Joanna Black Family

Joanna Black's children:

Joanna Black's son is Jonathan Black Joanna Black's daughter is Alana Black Joanna Black's son is James Black


Joanna Black's former partners:

Joanna Black's former husband is Conrad Black


Joanna Black's former in laws:

Joanna Black's former father in law was George Black Jr. Joanna Black's former mother in law was Jean Black Joanna Black's former grandfather in law was George Black Joanna Black's former grandmother in law is Gertrude Black Joanna Black's former grandfather in law was Conrad Riley Joanna Black's former grandmother in law was Jean Riley Joanna Black's former brother in law was George Black III Joanna Black's former husband Conrad Black's aunt in law was Montegu Riley Joanna Black's former husband Conrad Black's uncle-by-marriage is Ronald Riley Joanna Black's former husband Conrad Black's uncle in law was William Riley Joanna Black's former husband Conrad Black's uncle in law is Ronald Riley Joanna Black's former husband Conrad Black's aunt-by-marriage was Montegu Riley Joanna Black's former husband Conrad Black's uncle in law was Conrad Riley Jr. Joanna Black's former husband Conrad Black's aunt-by-marriage was Dime Riley Joanna Black's former husband Conrad Black's uncle in law is George Riley Joanna Black's former husband Conrad Black's aunt in law is Nancy Osler Joanna Black's former husband Conrad Black's uncle in law was John Riley Joanna Black's former husband Conrad Black's uncle in law was Robert Riley