Married Relationship facts

Married 1901

George Black

George Montegu Black

Age

83

Born

Tuesday 14 Dec 1875

Died

5 Jul 1959

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Gertrude Black

Gertrude Maxwell Black

His Other Children

Children Together

Montegu Riley

born 1905, age 110 (presumed dead)

George Black Jr.

born 1911, died 1976, age 65

Her Other Children

George Black
Bio Details

Full name

George Montegu Black

Gender

Male

Age

83

Date of birth

Tuesday 14 Dec 1875

Birth place

Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada

Date of death:

5 Jul 1959

Place of death

Winnipeg, Greater Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada

Trivia

George Black Family

George Black's parents:

George Black's father is George A. Black


George Black's children:

George Black's daughter was Montegu Riley George Black's son was George Black Jr.


George Black's current partners:

George Black's wife was Gertrude Black


George Black's grandchildren:

George Black's grandson is Conrad Black George Black's grandson was George Black III


George Black's in laws:

George Black's son in law is Ronald Riley George Black's daughter in law was Jean Black


Gertrude Black
Bio Details

Full name

Gertrude Maxwell Black

Maiden name

Gertrude Maxwell Moffat

Gender

Female

Trivia

Gertrude Black Family

Gertrude Black's children:

Gertrude Black's daughter was Montegu Riley Gertrude Black's son was George Black Jr.


Gertrude Black's current partners:

Gertrude Black's husband was George Black


Gertrude Black's grandchildren:

Gertrude Black's grandson is Conrad Black Gertrude Black's grandson was George Black III


Gertrude Black's great grandchildren:

Gertrude Black's great grandson is Jonathan Black Gertrude Black's great granddaughter is Alana Black Gertrude Black's great grandson is James Black


Gertrude Black's in laws:

Gertrude Black's father in law is George A. Black Gertrude Black's son in law is Ronald Riley Gertrude Black's daughter in law was Jean Black