Married Relationship facts

Married 22 Oct 1896

New York City, New York, USA

Bishop Henry Whipple

Bishop Henry Benjamin Whipple

Age

79

Born

Friday 15 Feb 1822

Died

16 Sep 1901

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Rose Cleveland

On-Off relationship

relationship resumed after Sep 1901

Michael H Simpson

Married

4 Jun 1882

Professional Partners

Siblings

Evangeline Simpson Whipple

Evangeline Simpson Whipple

Age

73

Born

Thursday 15 Jan 1857

Died

1 Sep 1930

Bishop Henry Whipple
Bio Details

Full name

Bishop Henry Benjamin Whipple

Gender

Male

Age

79

Date of birth

Friday 15 Feb 1822

Birth place

Adams, Jefferson County, New York, USA

Date of death:

16 Sep 1901

Place of death

Faribault, Minnesota, USA

Trivia

Bishop Henry Whipple Family

Bishop Henry Whipple's current partners:

Bishop Henry Whipple's wife was Evangeline Simpson Whipple


Evangeline Simpson Whipple
Bio Details

Full name

Evangeline Simpson Whipple

Maiden name

Evangeline Marrs

Gender

Female

Age

73

Date of birth

Thursday 15 Jan 1857

Birth place

Wayland, Massachusetts, USA

Date of death:

1 Sep 1930

Place of death

London, England, UK

Trivia

Evangeline Simpson Whipple Family

Evangeline Simpson Whipple's current partners:

Evangeline Simpson Whipple had an on-off relationship with Rose Cleveland Evangeline Simpson Whipple's husband was Bishop Henry Whipple Evangeline Simpson Whipple's husband was Michael H Simpson