Married Relationship facts

Married 4 Jun 1882

At the home of the groom in Saxonville, Massachusetts, USA

Michael H Simpson

Michael Hodge Simpson

Age

75

Born

Wednesday 15 Nov 1809

Died

21 Dec 1884

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Rose Cleveland

On-Off relationship

relationship resumed after Sep 1901

Bishop Henry Whipple

Married

22 Oct 1896

Professional Partners

Siblings

Evangeline Simpson Whipple

Evangeline Simpson Whipple

Age

73

Born

Thursday 15 Jan 1857

Died

1 Sep 1930

Michael H Simpson
Bio Details

Full name

Michael Hodge Simpson

Gender

Male

Age

75

Date of birth

Wednesday 15 Nov 1809

Birth place

ewburyport, Essex County, Massachusetts, USA

Date of death:

21 Dec 1884

Place of death

Framingham, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, USA

Trivia

Michael H Simpson Family

Michael H Simpson's current partners:

Michael H Simpson's wife was Evangeline Simpson Whipple


Evangeline Simpson Whipple
Bio Details

Full name

Evangeline Simpson Whipple

Maiden name

Evangeline Marrs

Gender

Female

Age

73

Date of birth

Thursday 15 Jan 1857

Birth place

Wayland, Massachusetts, USA

Date of death:

1 Sep 1930

Place of death

London, England, UK

Trivia

Evangeline Simpson Whipple Family

Evangeline Simpson Whipple's current partners:

Evangeline Simpson Whipple had an on-off relationship with Rose Cleveland Evangeline Simpson Whipple's husband was Bishop Henry Whipple Evangeline Simpson Whipple's husband was Michael H Simpson