Married

George Black Jr.

George Montegu Black Jr.

Age

65

Born

Saturday 03 Jun 1911

Died

29 Jun 1976

Other Partners

Professional Partners

George Black Jr. Siblings

Montegu Riley

Sister

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Jean Black Siblings

William Riley

Brother

Ronald Riley

Brother

Conrad Riley Jr.

Brother

George Riley

Brother

Nancy Osler

Sister

John Riley

Brother

Robert Riley

Brother

Jean Black

Jean Elizabeth Black

Age

65 (approx.)

Born

1913

Died

1978

His Other Children

Children Together

George Black III

born 1940, died 2002, age 61

Conrad Black

born 1944, age 74

Founder of Hollinger International, and convicted fraudster

Her Other Children

George Black Jr.
Bio Details

Full name

George Montegu Black Jr.

Gender

Male

Age

65

Date of birth

Saturday 03 Jun 1911

Birth place

Winnipeg, Greater Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada

Date of death:

29 Jun 1976

Place of death

Toronto, Toronto Municipality, Ontario, Canada

Trivia

George Black Jr. Family

George Black Jr.'s parents:

George Black Jr.'s father was George Black George Black Jr.'s mother is Gertrude Black


George Black Jr.'s children:

George Black Jr.'s son is Conrad Black George Black Jr.'s son was George Black III


George Black Jr.'s current partners:

George Black Jr.'s wife was Jean Black


George Black Jr.'s siblings:

George Black Jr.'s sister was Montegu Riley


George Black Jr.'s grandparents:

George Black Jr.'s grandfather is George A. Black


George Black Jr.'s grandchildren:

George Black Jr.'s grandson is Jonathan Black George Black Jr.'s granddaughter is Alana Black George Black Jr.'s grandson is James Black


George Black Jr.'s in laws:

George Black Jr.'s father in law was Conrad Riley George Black Jr.'s mother in law was Jean Riley George Black Jr.'s step-mother in law was Annie Riley George Black Jr.'s grandfather in law was Robert Riley George Black Jr.'s grandmother in law was Harriet Riley George Black Jr.'s grandfather in law was William Culver George Black Jr.'s grandmother in law was Agnes Culver George Black Jr.'s brother in law was William Riley George Black Jr.'s brother in law is Ronald Riley George Black Jr.'s sister in law-by-marriage was Montegu Riley George Black Jr.'s brother in law was Conrad Riley Jr. George Black Jr.'s sister in law-by-marriage was Dime Riley George Black Jr.'s brother in law is George Riley George Black Jr.'s sister in law is Nancy Osler George Black Jr.'s brother in law was John Riley George Black Jr.'s brother in law was Robert Riley George Black Jr.'s wife Jean Black's aunt in law is Harriet MacQueen George Black Jr.'s wife Jean Black's uncle in law was Robert Riley George Black Jr.'s wife Jean Black's uncle in law was Thomas Riley George Black Jr.'s wife Jean Black's uncle in law was William Riley George Black Jr.'s wife Jean Black's aunt in law was Livinia Perry George Black Jr.'s wife Jean Black's uncle in law was George Riley George Black Jr.'s wife Jean Black's uncle in law was John Riley George Black Jr.'s wife Jean Black's uncle in law was Harold Riley George Black Jr.'s wife Jean Black's uncle in law was George Culver George Black Jr.'s wife Jean Black's uncle in law was Albert Culver George Black Jr.'s son in law is Barbara Black


George Black Jr.'s former in laws:

George Black Jr.'s former daughter in law is Joanna Black


Jean Black
Bio Details

Full name

Jean Elizabeth Black

Maiden name

Jean Elizabeth Riley

Gender

Female

Age

65 (approx.)

Date of birth

1913

Date of death:

1978

Trivia

Jean Black Family

Jean Black's parents:

Jean Black's father was Conrad Riley Jean Black's mother was Jean Riley


Jean Black's children:

Jean Black's son is Conrad Black Jean Black's son was George Black III


Jean Black's current partners:

Jean Black's husband was George Black Jr.


Jean Black's siblings:

Jean Black's brother was William Riley Jean Black's brother is Ronald Riley Jean Black's brother was Conrad Riley Jr. Jean Black's brother is George Riley Jean Black's sister is Nancy Osler Jean Black's brother was John Riley Jean Black's brother was Robert Riley


Jean Black's grandparents:

Jean Black's grandfather was William Culver Jean Black's grandmother was Agnes Culver Jean Black's grandfather was Robert Riley Jean Black's grandmother was Harriet Riley


Jean Black's step-grandparents:

Jean Black's step-grandmother was Annie Riley


Jean Black's grandchildren:

Jean Black's grandson is Jonathan Black Jean Black's granddaughter is Alana Black Jean Black's grandson is James Black


Jean Black's uncles and aunts:

Jean Black's aunt is Harriet MacQueen Jean Black's uncle was Robert Riley Jean Black's uncle was Thomas Riley Jean Black's uncle was William Riley Jean Black's aunt was Livinia Perry Jean Black's uncle was George Riley Jean Black's uncle was John Riley Jean Black's uncle was Harold Riley Jean Black's uncle was George Culver Jean Black's uncle was Albert Culver


Jean Black's in laws:

Jean Black's father in law was George Black Jean Black's mother in law is Gertrude Black Jean Black's grandfather in law is George A. Black Jean Black's sister in law was Montegu Riley Jean Black's brother in law-by-marriage is Ronald Riley Jean Black's son in law is Barbara Black


Jean Black's former in laws:

Jean Black's former daughter in law is Joanna Black