Married Relationship facts

Married 1934

John Beavan, Baron Ardwick

John Cowburn Morgan Beavan, Baron Ardwick

Age

84

Born

Friday 29 Apr 1910

Died

18 Aug 1994

Other Partners

Anne Symonds

Affair

1 child together

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Gladys Beavan

Gladys Beavan

His Other Children

Matthew Symonds

born 1953, age 65
with Anne Symonds

Co-Founder of the Independent Newspaper.

Children Together

Her Other Children

John Beavan, Baron Ardwick
Bio Details

Full name

John Cowburn Morgan Beavan, Baron Ardwick

Gender

Male

Age

84

Date of birth

Friday 29 Apr 1910

Birth place

Wimbledon, Surrey, England, UK

Date of death:

18 Aug 1994

Education

Manchester Grammar School, Manchester, England, United Kingdom

Trivia

John Beavan, Baron Ardwick Family

John Beavan, Baron Ardwick's parents:

John Beavan, Baron Ardwick's father was Silas Beavan John Beavan, Baron Ardwick's mother was Alderman Emily Beavan


John Beavan, Baron Ardwick's children:

John Beavan, Baron Ardwick's son is Matthew Symonds


John Beavan, Baron Ardwick's current partners:

John Beavan, Baron Ardwick's wife was Gladys Beavan John Beavan, Baron Ardwick had an affair with Anne Symonds


John Beavan, Baron Ardwick's grandchildren:

John Beavan, Baron Ardwick's granddaughter is Carrie Symonds


John Beavan, Baron Ardwick's in laws:

John Beavan, Baron Ardwick's daughter in law is Alison Symonds


Gladys Beavan
Bio Details

Full name

Gladys Beavan

Maiden name

Gladys Jones

Gender

Female

Trivia

Gladys Beavan Family

Gladys Beavan's children:

Gladys Beavan's step-son is Matthew Symonds


Gladys Beavan's current partners:

Gladys Beavan's husband was John Beavan, Baron Ardwick


Gladys Beavan's in laws:

Gladys Beavan's father in law was Silas Beavan Gladys Beavan's mother in law was Alderman Emily Beavan